Lot 1
No lot description published.
Stockport Council invites tenders from organisations interested in undertaking the operation and management of Stockport Market or the period 1st January 2026 - 31st December 2030 with an option to extend for a further two years, subject to performance. A proven track record and experience of market management and operation is essential. Stockport Market Place lies at the historic heart of the town and is of significant architectural and topographic interest. It is held in great affection by local residents, but it also recognised as one of the jewels of Greater Manchester. With Stockport Museum, Staircase House and The Produce Hall, the Market Place has a strong visitor offer. Stockport Market, which comprises an outdoor market space and the iconic 'glass umbrella' Covered Market Hall, has traded in the same location since 1260. There have been significant improvements to the public realm and built environment around the Market Place over the last 15 years, including the full restoration of the Covered Market Hall, enabled by Heritage Lottery Funding. Like many other markets, the size and retail diversity of Stockport Market has been significantly reduced over the last 20 years as retail patterns have changed and competition has increased. And whilst its located a few minutes walk from the main shopping area the strong food and drink offer and independent retailers within the vicinity of the Market Hall has helped to create a stronger, diverse and attractive offer which encourages people to travel to the Market Place and to spend quality time there and in the town centre generally. Stockport Council is seeking an operator for the Covered Market Hall and outdoor market area who can continue to create a thriving Market Place. Particular areas where the operator would be expected to make a real difference are: • Transforming the profile and image of Stockport Market as a shopping and leisure destination, • Improving the diversity of products available on Stockport Market to cater for a wider audience, • Developing and enhancing the Saturday outdoor market offer, • Improving the programme of specialist and event markets taking place in the outdoor market area, • Maximising occupancy of the Covered Market Hall by market traders, • Maximising the use of the Covered Market Hall and usage of the outdoor market area for events, activities and activation • Improving footfall, utilisation and dwell time in the Covered Market Hall A pre-market engagement notice has not been completed as the contracting authority determined market engagement is not required due to the route to market being an Open Tender exercise. A planned procurement notice has not been completed as the contracting authority does not wish to reduce the timescales of this tender. Following the evaluation process, against the criteria published in the invitation to tender documentation (ITT) and in line with Procurement Act 2023 regulations, Market Place (Europe) Limited's offer has been determined to be the most advantageous tender to the Council, and they have therefore been identified as the Council's current Preferred Bidder. A mandatory standstill period is now in force pursuant to Section 51 of the Procurement Act 2023, this period will end at midnight on 25 November 2025. The Council will not enter into the Contract before 9am on 26 November 2025. All bidders have received an assessment summary which explains the scoring they have been given and also includes the relative advantages of the preferred bidder. This contract for the operation and management of Stockport Market is an income generating contract for the Council (values subject to expenses). Estimated Contract Values Firm Period (5 Years): ~£1.3m Extension (if taken, further 2 Years): ~£500k Total Contract Value: ~£1.8m
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056282 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073752-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 13 2025 18:16:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073752-2025 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | tender | 041458-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073752-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-13T18:16:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056282",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGW-7196-LCHL",
"name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Operation and Management of Stockport Market",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year extension option to 2032 subject to performance (1x2year)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073752-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073752-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T18:16:46Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05260626",
"name": "MARKET PLACE (EUROPE) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "14239",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Operation and Management of Stockport Market",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stockport Council invites tenders from organisations interested in undertaking the operation and management of Stockport Market or the period 1st January 2026 - 31st December 2030 with an option to extend for a further two years, subject to performance.\nA proven track record and experience of market management and operation is essential.\nStockport Market Place lies at the historic heart of the town and is of significant architectural and topographic interest. It is held in great affection by local residents, but it also recognised as one of the jewels of Greater Manchester. With Stockport Museum, Staircase House and The Produce Hall, the Market Place has a strong visitor offer.\nStockport Market, which comprises an outdoor market space and the iconic 'glass umbrella' Covered Market Hall, has traded in the same location since 1260. \nThere have been significant improvements to the public realm and built environment around the Market Place over the last 15 years, including the full restoration of the Covered Market Hall, enabled by Heritage Lottery Funding.\nLike many other markets, the size and retail diversity of Stockport Market has been significantly reduced over the last 20 years as retail patterns have changed and competition has increased. And whilst its located a few minutes walk from the main shopping area the strong food and drink offer and independent retailers within the vicinity of the Market Hall has helped to create a stronger, diverse and attractive offer which encourages people to travel to the Market Place and to spend quality time there and in the town centre generally.\nStockport Council is seeking an operator for the Covered Market Hall and outdoor market area who can continue to create a thriving Market Place. Particular areas where the operator would be expected to make a real difference are:\n• Transforming the profile and image of Stockport Market as a shopping and leisure destination,\n• Improving the diversity of products available on Stockport Market to cater for a wider audience,\n• Developing and enhancing the Saturday outdoor market offer,\n• Improving the programme of specialist and event markets taking place in the outdoor market area,\n• Maximising occupancy of the Covered Market Hall by market traders,\n• Maximising the use of the Covered Market Hall and usage of the outdoor market area for events, activities and activation\n• Improving footfall, utilisation and dwell time in the Covered Market Hall\nA pre-market engagement notice has not been completed as the contracting authority determined market engagement is not required due to the route to market being an Open Tender exercise.\nA planned procurement notice has not been completed as the contracting authority does not wish to reduce the timescales of this tender.\nFollowing the evaluation process, against the criteria published in the invitation to tender documentation (ITT) and in line with Procurement Act 2023 regulations, Market Place (Europe) Limited's offer has been determined to be the most advantageous tender to the Council, and they have therefore been identified as the Council's current Preferred Bidder.\nA mandatory standstill period is now in force pursuant to Section 51 of the Procurement Act 2023, this period will end at midnight on 25 November 2025. \nThe Council will not enter into the Contract before 9am on 26 November 2025.\nAll bidders have received an assessment summary which explains the scoring they have been given and also includes the relative advantages of the preferred bidder.\nThis contract for the operation and management of Stockport Market is an income generating contract for the Council (values subject to expenses).\nEstimated Contract Values\nFirm Period (5 Years): ~£1.3m\nExtension (if taken, further 2 Years): ~£500k\nTotal Contract Value: ~£1.8m",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGW-7196-LCHL",
"name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 3XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stopford House, Piccadilly"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGW-7196-LCHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05260626",
"name": "MARKET PLACE (EUROPE) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL8 3QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mj Goldman, Hollinwood Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.marketplace.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05260626",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@mpel.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVYZ-1176-XRPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073752-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-13T18:16:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056282",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGW-7196-LCHL",
"name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Operation and Management of Stockport Market",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year extension option to 2032 subject to performance (1x2year)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073752-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073752-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T18:16:46Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05260626",
"name": "MARKET PLACE (EUROPE) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "14239",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Operation and Management of Stockport Market",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stockport Council invites tenders from organisations interested in undertaking the operation and management of Stockport Market or the period 1st January 2026 - 31st December 2030 with an option to extend for a further two years, subject to performance.\nA proven track record and experience of market management and operation is essential.\nStockport Market Place lies at the historic heart of the town and is of significant architectural and topographic interest. It is held in great affection by local residents, but it also recognised as one of the jewels of Greater Manchester. With Stockport Museum, Staircase House and The Produce Hall, the Market Place has a strong visitor offer.\nStockport Market, which comprises an outdoor market space and the iconic 'glass umbrella' Covered Market Hall, has traded in the same location since 1260. \nThere have been significant improvements to the public realm and built environment around the Market Place over the last 15 years, including the full restoration of the Covered Market Hall, enabled by Heritage Lottery Funding.\nLike many other markets, the size and retail diversity of Stockport Market has been significantly reduced over the last 20 years as retail patterns have changed and competition has increased. And whilst its located a few minutes walk from the main shopping area the strong food and drink offer and independent retailers within the vicinity of the Market Hall has helped to create a stronger, diverse and attractive offer which encourages people to travel to the Market Place and to spend quality time there and in the town centre generally.\nStockport Council is seeking an operator for the Covered Market Hall and outdoor market area who can continue to create a thriving Market Place. Particular areas where the operator would be expected to make a real difference are:\n• Transforming the profile and image of Stockport Market as a shopping and leisure destination,\n• Improving the diversity of products available on Stockport Market to cater for a wider audience,\n• Developing and enhancing the Saturday outdoor market offer,\n• Improving the programme of specialist and event markets taking place in the outdoor market area,\n• Maximising occupancy of the Covered Market Hall by market traders,\n• Maximising the use of the Covered Market Hall and usage of the outdoor market area for events, activities and activation\n• Improving footfall, utilisation and dwell time in the Covered Market Hall\nA pre-market engagement notice has not been completed as the contracting authority determined market engagement is not required due to the route to market being an Open Tender exercise.\nA planned procurement notice has not been completed as the contracting authority does not wish to reduce the timescales of this tender.\nFollowing the evaluation process, against the criteria published in the invitation to tender documentation (ITT) and in line with Procurement Act 2023 regulations, Market Place (Europe) Limited's offer has been determined to be the most advantageous tender to the Council, and they have therefore been identified as the Council's current Preferred Bidder.\nA mandatory standstill period is now in force pursuant to Section 51 of the Procurement Act 2023, this period will end at midnight on 25 November 2025. \nThe Council will not enter into the Contract before 9am on 26 November 2025.\nAll bidders have received an assessment summary which explains the scoring they have been given and also includes the relative advantages of the preferred bidder.\nThis contract for the operation and management of Stockport Market is an income generating contract for the Council (values subject to expenses).\nEstimated Contract Values\nFirm Period (5 Years): ~£1.3m\nExtension (if taken, further 2 Years): ~£500k\nTotal Contract Value: ~£1.8m",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGW-7196-LCHL",
"name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 3XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stopford House, Piccadilly"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGW-7196-LCHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05260626",
"name": "MARKET PLACE (EUROPE) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL8 3QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mj Goldman, Hollinwood Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.marketplace.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05260626",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@mpel.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVYZ-1176-XRPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041458-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T21:31:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056282",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGW-7196-LCHL",
"name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "14239",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1630000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend up to a further 2 years, subject to performance"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Method Statements (55%): 5 Questions in total\nSocial Value (15%): Quantitative Response through Social Value Portal (SVP) and Quantitative Method Statement Response"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Detailed within PSQ where applicable"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Operation and Management of Stockport Market",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1630000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "041458-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041458-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T21:31:21+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2032-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Stockport Council invites tenders from organisations interested in undertaking the operation and management of Stockport Market for the period 1st January 2026 - 31st December 2030 with an option to extend for a further two years, subject to performance.\nA proven track record and experience of market management and operation is essential.\nStockport Market Place lies at the historic heart of the town and is of significant architectural and topographic interest. It is held in great affection by local residents, but it also recognised as one of the jewels of Greater Manchester. With Stockport Museum, Staircase House and The Produce Hall, the Market Place has a strong visitor offer.\nStockport Market, which comprises an outdoor market space and the iconic 'glass umbrella' Covered Market Hall, has traded in the same location since 1260. There have been significant improvements to the public realm and built environment around the Market Place over the last 15 years, including the full restoration of the Covered Market Hall, enabled by Heritage Lottery Funding.\nLike many other markets, the size and retail diversity of Stockport Market has been significantly reduced over the last 20 years as retail patterns have changed and competition has increased. And whilst its located a few minutes walk from the main shopping area the strong food and drink offer and independent retailers within the vicinity of the Market Hall has helped to create a stronger, diverse and attractive offer which encourages people to travel to the Market Place and to spend quality time there and in the town centre generally.\nStockport Council is seeking an operator for the Covered Market Hall and outdoor market area who can continue to create a thriving Market Place. Particular areas where the operator would be expected to make a real difference are:\n• Transforming the profile and image of Stockport Market as a shopping and leisure destination,\n• Improving the diversity of products available on Stockport Market to cater for a wider audience,\n• Developing and enhancing the Saturday outdoor market offer,\n• Improving the programme of specialist and event markets taking place in the outdoor market area,\n• Maximising occupancy of the Covered Market Hall by market traders,\n• Maximising the use of the Covered Market Hall and usage of the outdoor market area for events, activities and activation\n• Improving footfall, utilisation and dwell time in the Covered Market Hall",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/\n(The Chest)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGW-7196-LCHL",
"name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 3XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stopford House, Piccadilly"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGW-7196-LCHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}