← Back to search results

awardUpdateFind a Tender · award Update

Open Spaces Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)

Buyer: Halton Borough Council →

BuyerHalton Borough Council
StatusawardUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Oct 2022

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Delivery location

UKD71

Categories

Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus) 44000000Construction work 45000000

Lot details

Hard works including drainage, surfacing, special surfaces, walling and fencing

Open Spaces Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
2Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)Not published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus) (44000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 444,2496 median · 38.8 average (1,668 of 4,249 with a bid count)5.9 average (1,812 of 4,249 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer119 median · 19 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)4 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKD7193 median · 5.8 average (8 of 9 with a bid count)1.5 average (8 of 9 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-037719
Latest release ID029482-2022
Latest release timestampWed Oct 19 2022 14:23:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release17

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Oct 2022awardUpdate, contractUpdate029482-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "029482-2022",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2022-10-19T15:23:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037719",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-36708",
    "name": "Halton Borough Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:363734-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "029482-2022-2-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66273",
          "name": "Corporate Landscape Management"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66274",
          "name": "DK Evans"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66275",
          "name": "David Webster and Son"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66276",
          "name": "EA Formby NW Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66277",
          "name": "Glendale Countryside Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66278",
          "name": "Horticon Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66279",
          "name": "Man Coed VM Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66280",
          "name": "Marbury Construction Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66281",
          "name": "PTS Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66282",
          "name": "The Casey Group Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66283",
          "name": "WAP Laughton and Sons"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66284",
          "name": "Dunkill Developments"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66285",
          "name": "ATM Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66286",
          "name": "Lowther Forestry"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66287",
          "name": "Horticon Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-037719",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Hard works including drainage, surfacing, special surfaces, walling and fencing",
        "description": "Open Spaces Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 180
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD71"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Open Spaces Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-36708",
      "name": "Halton Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "locality": "Widnes",
        "postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kingsway House c/o Municipal Building, Kingsway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.halton.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA1966"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Halton Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "vicky.tiernan@halton.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3033334300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66273",
      "name": "Corporate Landscape Management",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "locality": "WIDNES",
        "postalCode": "wa8 9HF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Corporate Landscape Management"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66274",
      "name": "DK Evans",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD73",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L31 9AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DK Evans"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66275",
      "name": "David Webster and Son",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "locality": "WA8 8NU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "David Webster and Son"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66276",
      "name": "EA Formby NW Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF2",
        "locality": "Scarisbrick",
        "postalCode": "L40 8JG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "EA Formby NW Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66277",
      "name": "Glendale Countryside Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD4",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR5 6BY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glendale Countryside Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66278",
      "name": "Horticon Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD6",
        "locality": "Wilmslow",
        "postalCode": "SK9 6DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Horticon Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66279",
      "name": "Man Coed VM Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "locality": "Flintshire",
        "postalCode": "CH5 2QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Man Coed VM Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66280",
      "name": "Marbury Construction Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD6",
        "locality": "Preston On the Hill",
        "postalCode": "WA4 4AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Marbury Construction Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66281",
      "name": "PTS Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "locality": "Widnes",
        "postalCode": "WA8 9ZB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "88 Upton Grange"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "PTS Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66282",
      "name": "The Casey Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD3",
        "locality": "Rydings Road",
        "postalCode": "OL12 9PS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Casey Group Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66283",
      "name": "WAP Laughton and Sons",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD62",
        "locality": "Knutsford",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pickmere Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "WAP Laughton and Sons"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66284",
      "name": "Dunkill Developments",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M33 6GW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Hayling Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dunkill Developments"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66285",
      "name": "ATM Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE2",
        "locality": "North Yorkshire",
        "postalCode": "YO51 9HY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Minskip Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ATM Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66286",
      "name": "Lowther Forestry",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD1",
        "locality": "Lowther",
        "postalCode": "CA10 2HG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Estate Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lowther Forestry"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66287",
      "name": "Horticon Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD6",
        "locality": "SK9 6DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Horticon Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "029482-2022-2-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Hard works including drainage, surfacing, special surfaces, walling and fencing",
          "relatedLot": "2",
          "classification": {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD71"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 2500000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2023-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2018-10-18T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029482-2022-2-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Extension to Open Spaces Dynamic Purchasing System",
          "description": "Extension to Open Spaces Dynamic Purchasing System"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2018-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "periodRationale": "Dynamic Purchasing System is open to new entrants"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The DPS period can be amended (extended, shortened, terminated) subject to the notification on the relevant OJEU standard form. There is no specific minimum or maximum duration of a DPS.\n(MT Ref:227612)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Oct 2022 · 029482-2022 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "029482-2022",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2022-10-19T15:23:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037719",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-36708",
    "name": "Halton Borough Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:363734-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "029482-2022-2-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66273",
          "name": "Corporate Landscape Management"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66274",
          "name": "DK Evans"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66275",
          "name": "David Webster and Son"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66276",
          "name": "EA Formby NW Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66277",
          "name": "Glendale Countryside Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66278",
          "name": "Horticon Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66279",
          "name": "Man Coed VM Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66280",
          "name": "Marbury Construction Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66281",
          "name": "PTS Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66282",
          "name": "The Casey Group Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66283",
          "name": "WAP Laughton and Sons"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66284",
          "name": "Dunkill Developments"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66285",
          "name": "ATM Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66286",
          "name": "Lowther Forestry"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66287",
          "name": "Horticon Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-037719",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Hard works including drainage, surfacing, special surfaces, walling and fencing",
        "description": "Open Spaces Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 180
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD71"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Open Spaces Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-36708",
      "name": "Halton Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "locality": "Widnes",
        "postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kingsway House c/o Municipal Building, Kingsway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.halton.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA1966"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Halton Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "vicky.tiernan@halton.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3033334300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66273",
      "name": "Corporate Landscape Management",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "locality": "WIDNES",
        "postalCode": "wa8 9HF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Corporate Landscape Management"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66274",
      "name": "DK Evans",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD73",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L31 9AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DK Evans"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66275",
      "name": "David Webster and Son",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "locality": "WA8 8NU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "David Webster and Son"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66276",
      "name": "EA Formby NW Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF2",
        "locality": "Scarisbrick",
        "postalCode": "L40 8JG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "EA Formby NW Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66277",
      "name": "Glendale Countryside Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD4",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR5 6BY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glendale Countryside Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66278",
      "name": "Horticon Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD6",
        "locality": "Wilmslow",
        "postalCode": "SK9 6DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Horticon Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66279",
      "name": "Man Coed VM Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "locality": "Flintshire",
        "postalCode": "CH5 2QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Man Coed VM Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66280",
      "name": "Marbury Construction Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD6",
        "locality": "Preston On the Hill",
        "postalCode": "WA4 4AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Marbury Construction Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66281",
      "name": "PTS Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "locality": "Widnes",
        "postalCode": "WA8 9ZB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "88 Upton Grange"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "PTS Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66282",
      "name": "The Casey Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD3",
        "locality": "Rydings Road",
        "postalCode": "OL12 9PS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Casey Group Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66283",
      "name": "WAP Laughton and Sons",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD62",
        "locality": "Knutsford",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pickmere Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "WAP Laughton and Sons"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66284",
      "name": "Dunkill Developments",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M33 6GW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Hayling Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dunkill Developments"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66285",
      "name": "ATM Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE2",
        "locality": "North Yorkshire",
        "postalCode": "YO51 9HY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Minskip Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ATM Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66286",
      "name": "Lowther Forestry",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD1",
        "locality": "Lowther",
        "postalCode": "CA10 2HG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Estate Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lowther Forestry"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66287",
      "name": "Horticon Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD6",
        "locality": "SK9 6DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Horticon Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "029482-2022-2-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Hard works including drainage, surfacing, special surfaces, walling and fencing",
          "relatedLot": "2",
          "classification": {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD71"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 2500000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2023-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2018-10-18T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029482-2022-2-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Extension to Open Spaces Dynamic Purchasing System",
          "description": "Extension to Open Spaces Dynamic Purchasing System"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2018-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "periodRationale": "Dynamic Purchasing System is open to new entrants"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The DPS period can be amended (extended, shortened, terminated) subject to the notification on the relevant OJEU standard form. There is no specific minimum or maximum duration of a DPS.\n(MT Ref:227612)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}