← Back to search results

awardUpdateFind a Tender · award Update

Open Spaces Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)

Buyer: Halton Borough Council →

BuyerHalton Borough Council
StatusawardUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Oct 2022

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Delivery location

UKD71

Categories

Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services 77000000Construction work 45000000

Lot details

Landscape Soft works, trees and shrub planting, including forestry planting

Extension - Open Spaces Dynamic Purchasing System

Contract periodFrom 1 Oct 2022 to 31 Mar 2023

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 77. The category anchor is Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services (77000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 772,2136 median · 22.1 average (976 of 2,213 with a bid count)4.1 average (1,036 of 2,213 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer119 median · 19 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)4 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKD71119 median · 19 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)4 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Landscape Soft works, trees and shrub planting, including forestry planting

Statusactive
Value£1,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0376ea
Latest release ID029412-2022
Latest release timestampWed Oct 19 2022 09:30:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release17

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Oct 2022awardUpdate, contractUpdate029412-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "029412-2022",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2022-10-19T10:30:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0376ea",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-36708",
    "name": "Halton Borough Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:489708-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "029412-2022-1-1",
      "title": "Landscape Soft works, trees and shrub planting, including forestry planting",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66273",
          "name": "Corporate Landscape Management"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66274",
          "name": "DK Evans"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66275",
          "name": "David Webster and Son"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66276",
          "name": "EA Formby NW Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66277",
          "name": "Glendale Countryside Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66278",
          "name": "Horticon Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66279",
          "name": "Man Coed VM Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66280",
          "name": "Marbury Construction Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66281",
          "name": "PTS Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66282",
          "name": "The Casey Group Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66283",
          "name": "WAP Laughton and Sons"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66284",
          "name": "Dunkill Developments"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66285",
          "name": "ATM Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66286",
          "name": "Lowther Forestry"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66287",
          "name": "Horticon Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0376ea",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Landscape Soft works, trees and shrub planting, including forestry planting",
        "description": "Extension - Open Spaces Dynamic Purchasing System",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2023-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2022-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD71"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Open Spaces Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "periodRationale": "Dynamic Purchasing System - Extended until 31st March 2023.  DPS is Continuously open to new suppliers"
      }
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-36708",
      "name": "Halton Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "locality": "Widnes",
        "postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kingsway House c/o Municipal Building, Kingsway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.halton.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA1966"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Halton Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "vicky.tiernan@halton.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3033334300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66273",
      "name": "Corporate Landscape Management",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "locality": "WIDNES",
        "postalCode": "wa8 9HF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Corporate Landscape Management"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66274",
      "name": "DK Evans",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD73",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L31 9AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DK Evans"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66275",
      "name": "David Webster and Son",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "locality": "WA8 8NU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "David Webster and Son"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66276",
      "name": "EA Formby NW Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF2",
        "locality": "Scarisbrick",
        "postalCode": "L40 8JG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "EA Formby NW Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66277",
      "name": "Glendale Countryside Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD4",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR5 6BY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glendale Countryside Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66278",
      "name": "Horticon Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD6",
        "locality": "Wilmslow",
        "postalCode": "SK9 6DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Horticon Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66279",
      "name": "Man Coed VM Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "locality": "Flintshire",
        "postalCode": "CH5 2QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Man Coed VM Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66280",
      "name": "Marbury Construction Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD6",
        "locality": "Preston On the Hill",
        "postalCode": "WA4 4AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Marbury Construction Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66281",
      "name": "PTS Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "locality": "Widnes",
        "postalCode": "WA8 9ZB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "88 Upton Grange"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "PTS Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66282",
      "name": "The Casey Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD3",
        "locality": "Rydings Road",
        "postalCode": "OL12 9PS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Casey Group Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66283",
      "name": "WAP Laughton and Sons",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD62",
        "locality": "Knutsford",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pickmere Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "WAP Laughton and Sons"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66284",
      "name": "Dunkill Developments",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M33 6GW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Hayling Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dunkill Developments"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66285",
      "name": "ATM Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE2",
        "locality": "North Yorkshire",
        "postalCode": "YO51 9HY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Minskip Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ATM Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66286",
      "name": "Lowther Forestry",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD1",
        "locality": "Lowther",
        "postalCode": "CA10 2HG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Estate Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lowther Forestry"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66287",
      "name": "Horticon Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD6",
        "locality": "SK9 6DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Horticon Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66288",
      "name": "Crown Commercial Services",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 9PP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Crown Commercial Services"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "029412-2022-1-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Landscape Soft works, trees and shrub planting, including forestry planting",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD71"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Landscape Soft works, trees and shrub planting, including forestry planting",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2023-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2018-10-18T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029412-2022-1-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Extension to Open Spaces Dynamic Purchasing System",
          "description": "Extension to Open Spaces Dynamic Purchasing System"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2018-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "periodRationale": "Extension to Dynamic Purchasing System. DPS is open for new entrants."
    }
  ],
  "description": "The DPS period can be amended (extended, shortened, terminated) subject to the notification on the relevant OJEU standard form. There is no specific minimum or maximum duration of a DPS.\nThe DPS is extended 1st October 2022 to 31st March 2023\n(MT Ref:227548)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Oct 2022 · 029412-2022 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "029412-2022",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2022-10-19T10:30:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0376ea",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-36708",
    "name": "Halton Borough Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:489708-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "029412-2022-1-1",
      "title": "Landscape Soft works, trees and shrub planting, including forestry planting",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66273",
          "name": "Corporate Landscape Management"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66274",
          "name": "DK Evans"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66275",
          "name": "David Webster and Son"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66276",
          "name": "EA Formby NW Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66277",
          "name": "Glendale Countryside Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66278",
          "name": "Horticon Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66279",
          "name": "Man Coed VM Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66280",
          "name": "Marbury Construction Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66281",
          "name": "PTS Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66282",
          "name": "The Casey Group Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66283",
          "name": "WAP Laughton and Sons"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66284",
          "name": "Dunkill Developments"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66285",
          "name": "ATM Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66286",
          "name": "Lowther Forestry"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66287",
          "name": "Horticon Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0376ea",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Landscape Soft works, trees and shrub planting, including forestry planting",
        "description": "Extension - Open Spaces Dynamic Purchasing System",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2023-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2022-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD71"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Open Spaces Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "periodRationale": "Dynamic Purchasing System - Extended until 31st March 2023.  DPS is Continuously open to new suppliers"
      }
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-36708",
      "name": "Halton Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "locality": "Widnes",
        "postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kingsway House c/o Municipal Building, Kingsway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.halton.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA1966"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Halton Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "vicky.tiernan@halton.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3033334300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66273",
      "name": "Corporate Landscape Management",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "locality": "WIDNES",
        "postalCode": "wa8 9HF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Corporate Landscape Management"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66274",
      "name": "DK Evans",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD73",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L31 9AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DK Evans"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66275",
      "name": "David Webster and Son",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "locality": "WA8 8NU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "David Webster and Son"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66276",
      "name": "EA Formby NW Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF2",
        "locality": "Scarisbrick",
        "postalCode": "L40 8JG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "EA Formby NW Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66277",
      "name": "Glendale Countryside Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD4",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR5 6BY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glendale Countryside Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66278",
      "name": "Horticon Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD6",
        "locality": "Wilmslow",
        "postalCode": "SK9 6DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Horticon Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66279",
      "name": "Man Coed VM Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "locality": "Flintshire",
        "postalCode": "CH5 2QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Man Coed VM Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66280",
      "name": "Marbury Construction Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD6",
        "locality": "Preston On the Hill",
        "postalCode": "WA4 4AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Marbury Construction Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66281",
      "name": "PTS Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "locality": "Widnes",
        "postalCode": "WA8 9ZB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "88 Upton Grange"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "PTS Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66282",
      "name": "The Casey Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD3",
        "locality": "Rydings Road",
        "postalCode": "OL12 9PS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Casey Group Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66283",
      "name": "WAP Laughton and Sons",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD62",
        "locality": "Knutsford",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pickmere Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "WAP Laughton and Sons"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66284",
      "name": "Dunkill Developments",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M33 6GW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Hayling Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dunkill Developments"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66285",
      "name": "ATM Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE2",
        "locality": "North Yorkshire",
        "postalCode": "YO51 9HY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Minskip Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ATM Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66286",
      "name": "Lowther Forestry",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD1",
        "locality": "Lowther",
        "postalCode": "CA10 2HG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Estate Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lowther Forestry"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66287",
      "name": "Horticon Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD6",
        "locality": "SK9 6DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Horticon Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66288",
      "name": "Crown Commercial Services",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 9PP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Crown Commercial Services"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "029412-2022-1-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Landscape Soft works, trees and shrub planting, including forestry planting",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD71"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Landscape Soft works, trees and shrub planting, including forestry planting",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2023-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2018-10-18T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029412-2022-1-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Extension to Open Spaces Dynamic Purchasing System",
          "description": "Extension to Open Spaces Dynamic Purchasing System"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2018-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "periodRationale": "Extension to Dynamic Purchasing System. DPS is open for new entrants."
    }
  ],
  "description": "The DPS period can be amended (extended, shortened, terminated) subject to the notification on the relevant OJEU standard form. There is no specific minimum or maximum duration of a DPS.\nThe DPS is extended 1st October 2022 to 31st March 2023\n(MT Ref:227548)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}