External Signage
Open Spaces Dynamic Purchasing System
Buyer: Halton Borough Council →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKD71
Open Spaces Dynamic Purchasing System
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Signage | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Signage (34928470); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 4,559 | 3 median · 24 average (1,842 of 4,559 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,056 of 4,559 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD71 | 5 | 2 median · 2.7 average (3 of 5 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (3 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03771b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029484-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 19 2022 14:24:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 17 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2022 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 029484-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029484-2022",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-10-19T15:24:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03771b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36708",
"name": "Halton Borough Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:363734-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "029484-2022-Award of Open Spaces Dynamic System (DPS) Lot 9-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66273",
"name": "Corporate Landscape Management"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66274",
"name": "DK Evans"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66275",
"name": "David Webster and Son"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66276",
"name": "EA Formby NW Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66277",
"name": "Glendale Countryside Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66278",
"name": "Horticon Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66279",
"name": "Man Coed VM Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66280",
"name": "Marbury Construction Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66281",
"name": "PTS Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66282",
"name": "The Casey Group Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66283",
"name": "WAP Laughton and Sons"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66284",
"name": "Dunkill Developments"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66285",
"name": "ATM Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66286",
"name": "Lowther Forestry"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66287",
"name": "Horticon Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"9"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03771b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "9",
"title": "External Signage",
"description": "Open Spaces Dynamic Purchasing System",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "9",
"relatedLot": "9",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Open Spaces Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Lot 9",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36708",
"name": "Halton Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsway House c/o Municipal Building, Kingsway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.halton.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA1966"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Halton Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vicky.tiernan@halton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3033334300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66273",
"name": "Corporate Landscape Management",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"locality": "WIDNES",
"postalCode": "wa8 9HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Corporate Landscape Management"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66274",
"name": "DK Evans",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L31 9AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DK Evans"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66275",
"name": "David Webster and Son",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"locality": "WA8 8NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "David Webster and Son"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66276",
"name": "EA Formby NW Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF2",
"locality": "Scarisbrick",
"postalCode": "L40 8JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EA Formby NW Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66277",
"name": "Glendale Countryside Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR5 6BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glendale Countryside Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66278",
"name": "Horticon Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Wilmslow",
"postalCode": "SK9 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Horticon Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66279",
"name": "Man Coed VM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"locality": "Flintshire",
"postalCode": "CH5 2QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Man Coed VM Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66280",
"name": "Marbury Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Preston On the Hill",
"postalCode": "WA4 4AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Marbury Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66281",
"name": "PTS Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 9ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "88 Upton Grange"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PTS Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66282",
"name": "The Casey Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Rydings Road",
"postalCode": "OL12 9PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Casey Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66283",
"name": "WAP Laughton and Sons",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"locality": "Knutsford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pickmere Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WAP Laughton and Sons"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66284",
"name": "Dunkill Developments",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M33 6GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Hayling Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dunkill Developments"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66285",
"name": "ATM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE2",
"locality": "North Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "YO51 9HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Minskip Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ATM Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66286",
"name": "Lowther Forestry",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD1",
"locality": "Lowther",
"postalCode": "CA10 2HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Estate Office"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lowther Forestry"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66287",
"name": "Horticon Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"locality": "SK9 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Horticon Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.halton.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029484-2022-Award of Open Spaces Dynamic System (DPS) Lot 9-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "9",
"title": "External Signage",
"relatedLot": "9",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2023-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2018-10-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029484-2022-Award of Open Spaces Dynamic System (DPS) Lot 9-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Extension to Dynamic Purchasing System",
"description": "Extension to Dynamic Purchasing System"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2018-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"periodRationale": "Dynamic Purchasing System Open for New Entrants"
}
],
"description": "The DPS period can be amended (extended, shortened, terminated) subject to the notification on the relevant OJEU standard form. There is no specific minimum or maximum duration of a DPS.\n(MT Ref:227655)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029484-2022",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-10-19T15:24:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03771b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36708",
"name": "Halton Borough Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:363734-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "029484-2022-Award of Open Spaces Dynamic System (DPS) Lot 9-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66273",
"name": "Corporate Landscape Management"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66274",
"name": "DK Evans"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66275",
"name": "David Webster and Son"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66276",
"name": "EA Formby NW Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66277",
"name": "Glendale Countryside Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66278",
"name": "Horticon Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66279",
"name": "Man Coed VM Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66280",
"name": "Marbury Construction Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66281",
"name": "PTS Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66282",
"name": "The Casey Group Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66283",
"name": "WAP Laughton and Sons"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66284",
"name": "Dunkill Developments"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66285",
"name": "ATM Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66286",
"name": "Lowther Forestry"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66287",
"name": "Horticon Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"9"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03771b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "9",
"title": "External Signage",
"description": "Open Spaces Dynamic Purchasing System",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "9",
"relatedLot": "9",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Open Spaces Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Lot 9",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36708",
"name": "Halton Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsway House c/o Municipal Building, Kingsway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.halton.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA1966"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Halton Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vicky.tiernan@halton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3033334300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66273",
"name": "Corporate Landscape Management",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"locality": "WIDNES",
"postalCode": "wa8 9HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Corporate Landscape Management"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66274",
"name": "DK Evans",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L31 9AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DK Evans"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66275",
"name": "David Webster and Son",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"locality": "WA8 8NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "David Webster and Son"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66276",
"name": "EA Formby NW Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF2",
"locality": "Scarisbrick",
"postalCode": "L40 8JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EA Formby NW Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66277",
"name": "Glendale Countryside Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR5 6BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glendale Countryside Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66278",
"name": "Horticon Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Wilmslow",
"postalCode": "SK9 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Horticon Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66279",
"name": "Man Coed VM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"locality": "Flintshire",
"postalCode": "CH5 2QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Man Coed VM Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66280",
"name": "Marbury Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Preston On the Hill",
"postalCode": "WA4 4AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Marbury Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66281",
"name": "PTS Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 9ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "88 Upton Grange"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PTS Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66282",
"name": "The Casey Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Rydings Road",
"postalCode": "OL12 9PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Casey Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66283",
"name": "WAP Laughton and Sons",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"locality": "Knutsford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pickmere Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WAP Laughton and Sons"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66284",
"name": "Dunkill Developments",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M33 6GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Hayling Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dunkill Developments"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66285",
"name": "ATM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE2",
"locality": "North Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "YO51 9HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Minskip Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ATM Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66286",
"name": "Lowther Forestry",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD1",
"locality": "Lowther",
"postalCode": "CA10 2HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Estate Office"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lowther Forestry"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66287",
"name": "Horticon Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"locality": "SK9 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Horticon Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.halton.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029484-2022-Award of Open Spaces Dynamic System (DPS) Lot 9-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "9",
"title": "External Signage",
"relatedLot": "9",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2023-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2018-10-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029484-2022-Award of Open Spaces Dynamic System (DPS) Lot 9-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Extension to Dynamic Purchasing System",
"description": "Extension to Dynamic Purchasing System"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2018-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"periodRationale": "Dynamic Purchasing System Open for New Entrants"
}
],
"description": "The DPS period can be amended (extended, shortened, terminated) subject to the notification on the relevant OJEU standard form. There is no specific minimum or maximum duration of a DPS.\n(MT Ref:227655)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}