← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Open order - Agency Staff

Buyer: NORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED →

BuyerNORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Open order for Agency Supply Staff

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£30,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05eec9
Latest release ID079743-2025
Latest release timestampThu Dec 04 2025 13:26:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Dec 2025award, contract079743-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "079743-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-04T13:26:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eec9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-12656036",
    "name": "NORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79623000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Supply services of commercial or industrial workers"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-150837",
          "name": "GAP Personnel Holdings Limted"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "70013008",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Open order - Agency Staff",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Open order for Agency Supply Staff",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12656036",
      "name": "NORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR2 1NH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.norwichcityservices.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12656036",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "NCSLProcurement@norwich.gov.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWTD-8252-JQTZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-150837",
      "name": "GAP Personnel Holdings Limted",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Pulford",
        "postalCode": "CH4 9EP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bell Meadow Business Park, Pulford House, Park Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "norwich@gap-personnel.com",
        "telephone": "+441603767617"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-06T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079743-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079743-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-04T13:26:03Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Dec 2025 · 079743-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "079743-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-04T13:26:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eec9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-12656036",
    "name": "NORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79623000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Supply services of commercial or industrial workers"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-150837",
          "name": "GAP Personnel Holdings Limted"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "70013008",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Open order - Agency Staff",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Open order for Agency Supply Staff",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12656036",
      "name": "NORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR2 1NH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.norwichcityservices.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12656036",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "NCSLProcurement@norwich.gov.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWTD-8252-JQTZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-150837",
      "name": "GAP Personnel Holdings Limted",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Pulford",
        "postalCode": "CH4 9EP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bell Meadow Business Park, Pulford House, Park Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "norwich@gap-personnel.com",
        "telephone": "+441603767617"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-06T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079743-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079743-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-04T13:26:03Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}