Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024
IT services: consulting
software development
Internet and support
AL
Published value
€1,800,000,000
Submission deadline 13 May 2024, 11:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: GÉANT Vereniging: "Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024". Published status: active. Published value: €1,800,000,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 13 May 2024, 11:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | GÉANT Vereniging | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 13 May 2024, 11:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | €1,800,000,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: GÉANT Vereniging
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for GÉANT Vereniging. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityGÉANT Vereniging | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published3 Apr 2024, 12:33 BST | Last source update3 Apr 2024, 12:33 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationIT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | ||
Delivery area AL | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-044f37 | ||
What is being bought
Please note, this notice is a duplicate of the original noticed published by GEANT, found at:
https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/-/detail/171386-2024
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to €1,800,000,000
3 Apr 2024, 12:33 BST - Status changed to active
3 Apr 2024, 12:33 BST - Official notice release published
3 Apr 2024, 12:33 BST - Submission deadline changed to 13 May 2024, 11:00 BST
3 Apr 2024, 12:33 BST - Buyer information updated
3 Apr 2024, 12:33 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #Lot No: 0001ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - AlbaniaactivePublished valueNot publishedPlease refer to the original Contract Notice for this opportunity at: https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/-/detail/171386-2024Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
3 Apr 2024, 12:33 BST - Submission deadline
13 May 2024, 11:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
GÉANT Vereniging
Contracting authority GB-FTS-109217Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published