Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "056208-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T13:56:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05997b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-160725",
"name": "NHS Gloucestershire ICB"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "056208-2025-1996480001-1",
"title": "Opaleye & Middlefell Limited",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07206971",
"name": "Opaleye & Middlefell Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Companies House 07206971",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This notice relates to the permitted modification of an existing contract under the Provider Selection Regime (2023), to enable additional access to NHS Dental Stabilisation Services within NHS Gloucestershire ICB.\nStabilisation Services are required to deliver a definitive course of treatment for patients without access to an NHS dentists who may have an urgent care need, or are in need of dental intervention to prevent their condition worsening and requiring urgent treatment.\nThe variation Contract is non recurrent and time limited to a maximum of 34 calendar months. \nThe Commissioner considers that the modifications are permitted by Regulation 13(1)(d) of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) (2023), where the modification is attributable to a decision of the authority, the modification does not render the contracts materially different in character. \nThis notice has been published in line with Regulation 13(4)(c) and Schedule 12 of the Provider Selection Regime (2023).",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1020
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Practice Address\n65 London Road\nGloucester\nGL1 3HF\nCompany Address\n65 London Road\nGloucester\nGL1 3HF"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental practice and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Opaleye & Middlefell Limited",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental practice and related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160725",
"name": "NHS Gloucestershire ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsglos.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Gloucestershire ICB",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07206971",
"name": "Opaleye & Middlefell Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 3HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "65 London Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07206971",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Opaleye & Middlefell Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07206971",
"name": "Opaleye & Middlefell Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Gloucestershire",
"postalCode": "GL1 3HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "65 London Road, Gloucester"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07206971",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Opaleye & Middlefell Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160725",
"name": "NHS Gloucestershire ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Gloucestershire ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "056208-2025-1996480001-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental practice and related services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Opaleye & Middlefell Limited",
"value": {
"amount": 2533119,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1020
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "056208-2025-1996480001-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: The Commissioner considers that the modifications are permitted by Regulation 13(1)(d) of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) (2023), where the modification is attributable to a decision of the authority, the modification does not render the contracts materially different in character. \nThis notice has been published in line with Regulation 13(4)(c) and Schedule 12 of the Provider Selection Regime (2023).",
"description": "The annual contract award for the three year period is £577,850.00, and the Commissioner seeks to modify for a non-recurrent period of 34 months from 26 May 2025 to 31 March 2028."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contract modification decision has been recommended by the Primary Care Executive Group of NHS Gloucestershire Integrated Care Board (ICB)\nNo conflicts of interest were declared.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Sept 2025 · 056208-2025 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "056208-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T13:56:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05997b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-160725",
"name": "NHS Gloucestershire ICB"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "056208-2025-1996480001-1",
"title": "Opaleye & Middlefell Limited",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07206971",
"name": "Opaleye & Middlefell Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Companies House 07206971",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This notice relates to the permitted modification of an existing contract under the Provider Selection Regime (2023), to enable additional access to NHS Dental Stabilisation Services within NHS Gloucestershire ICB.\nStabilisation Services are required to deliver a definitive course of treatment for patients without access to an NHS dentists who may have an urgent care need, or are in need of dental intervention to prevent their condition worsening and requiring urgent treatment.\nThe variation Contract is non recurrent and time limited to a maximum of 34 calendar months. \nThe Commissioner considers that the modifications are permitted by Regulation 13(1)(d) of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) (2023), where the modification is attributable to a decision of the authority, the modification does not render the contracts materially different in character. \nThis notice has been published in line with Regulation 13(4)(c) and Schedule 12 of the Provider Selection Regime (2023).",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1020
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Practice Address\n65 London Road\nGloucester\nGL1 3HF\nCompany Address\n65 London Road\nGloucester\nGL1 3HF"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental practice and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Opaleye & Middlefell Limited",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental practice and related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160725",
"name": "NHS Gloucestershire ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsglos.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Gloucestershire ICB",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07206971",
"name": "Opaleye & Middlefell Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 3HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "65 London Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07206971",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Opaleye & Middlefell Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07206971",
"name": "Opaleye & Middlefell Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Gloucestershire",
"postalCode": "GL1 3HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "65 London Road, Gloucester"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07206971",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Opaleye & Middlefell Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160725",
"name": "NHS Gloucestershire ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Gloucestershire ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "056208-2025-1996480001-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental practice and related services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Opaleye & Middlefell Limited",
"value": {
"amount": 2533119,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1020
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "056208-2025-1996480001-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: The Commissioner considers that the modifications are permitted by Regulation 13(1)(d) of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) (2023), where the modification is attributable to a decision of the authority, the modification does not render the contracts materially different in character. \nThis notice has been published in line with Regulation 13(4)(c) and Schedule 12 of the Provider Selection Regime (2023).",
"description": "The annual contract award for the three year period is £577,850.00, and the Commissioner seeks to modify for a non-recurrent period of 34 months from 26 May 2025 to 31 March 2028."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contract modification decision has been recommended by the Primary Care Executive Group of NHS Gloucestershire Integrated Care Board (ICB)\nNo conflicts of interest were declared.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}