Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ORE Catapult →
Procurement of on-site support, testing, and installation of additional hardware from OPAL-RT Technologies. The contractor will integrate new components into the existing EGSTON amplifier system, requiring proprietary drivers and technical support. The service includes co-simulation setup, firmware, fiber link components, and engineering services directly related to OPAL-RT’s proprietary environment. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=970894538
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055ac2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045979-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 05 2025 09:05:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045979-2025 |
| 9 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 038456-2025 |
| 8 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 038058-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045979-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T10:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055ac2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30236200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing equipment"
},
{
"id": "32580000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153644",
"name": "OPAL-RT Technologies"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/044",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "OPAL-RT On-Site Support & Hardware Installation - Hii Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of on-site support, testing, and installation of additional hardware from OPAL-RT Technologies. The contractor will integrate new components into the existing EGSTON amplifier system, requiring proprietary drivers and technical support. The service includes co-simulation setup, firmware, fiber link components, and engineering services directly related to OPAL-RT’s proprietary environment.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=970894538",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "OPAL-RT Technologies is the only supplier with the technical ability. As the original provider, they are uniquely positioned to offer compatible hardware, software, and expert services. A single-source procurement is therefore justified on technical exclusivity and continuity grounds. We have already existing hardware from the supplier, this makes the integration process simpler.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street, 121 George St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153644",
"name": "OPAL-RT Technologies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CA",
"country": "CA",
"locality": "Montreal, QC",
"postalCode": "H3K1G5",
"countryName": "Canada",
"streetAddress": "1751 Rue Richardson suite 1060"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Genganantha",
"email": "Chris.Genganantha@opal-rt.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 53856.34,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 64627.61
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045979-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045979-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T10:05:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045979-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T10:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055ac2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30236200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing equipment"
},
{
"id": "32580000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153644",
"name": "OPAL-RT Technologies"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/044",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "OPAL-RT On-Site Support & Hardware Installation - Hii Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of on-site support, testing, and installation of additional hardware from OPAL-RT Technologies. The contractor will integrate new components into the existing EGSTON amplifier system, requiring proprietary drivers and technical support. The service includes co-simulation setup, firmware, fiber link components, and engineering services directly related to OPAL-RT’s proprietary environment.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=970894538",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "OPAL-RT Technologies is the only supplier with the technical ability. As the original provider, they are uniquely positioned to offer compatible hardware, software, and expert services. A single-source procurement is therefore justified on technical exclusivity and continuity grounds. We have already existing hardware from the supplier, this makes the integration process simpler.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street, 121 George St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153644",
"name": "OPAL-RT Technologies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CA",
"country": "CA",
"locality": "Montreal, QC",
"postalCode": "H3K1G5",
"countryName": "Canada",
"streetAddress": "1751 Rue Richardson suite 1060"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Genganantha",
"email": "Chris.Genganantha@opal-rt.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 53856.34,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 64627.61
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045979-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045979-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T10:05:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038456-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-09T10:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055ac2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30236200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing equipment"
},
{
"id": "32580000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 53856.34,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 64627.61
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038456-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038456-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-09T10:05:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153644",
"name": "OPAL-RT Technologies"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/044",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "OPAL-RT On-Site Support & Hardware Installation - Hii Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of on-site support, testing, and installation of additional hardware from OPAL-RT Technologies. The contractor will integrate new components into the existing EGSTON amplifier system, requiring proprietary drivers and technical support. The service includes co-simulation setup, firmware, fiber link components, and engineering services directly related to OPAL-RT’s proprietary environment.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=964665911",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street, 121 George St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153644",
"name": "OPAL-RT Technologies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CA",
"country": "CA",
"locality": "Montreal, QC",
"postalCode": "H3K1G5",
"countryName": "Canada",
"streetAddress": "1751 Rue Richardson suite 1060"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Genganantha",
"email": "Chris.Genganantha@opal-rt.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038058-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-08T08:47:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055ac2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30236200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing equipment"
},
{
"id": "32580000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 53856.34,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 64627.61
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038058-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038058-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-08T08:47:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153644",
"name": "OPAL-RT Technologies"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/044",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "OPAL-RT On-Site Support & Hardware Installation - Hii Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of on-site support, testing, and installation of additional hardware from OPAL-RT Technologies. The contractor will integrate new components into the existing EGSTON amplifier system, requiring proprietary drivers and technical support. The service includes co-simulation setup, firmware, fiber link components, and engineering services directly related to OPAL-RT’s proprietary environment.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://orecatapult.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=964112389",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "OPAL-RT Technologies is the only supplier with the technical ability. As the original provider, they are uniquely positioned to offer compatible hardware, software, and expert services. A single-source procurement is therefore justified on technical exclusivity and continuity grounds. We have already existing hardware from the supplier, this makes the integration process simpler.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street, 121 George St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153644",
"name": "OPAL-RT Technologies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CA",
"country": "CA",
"locality": "Montreal, QC",
"postalCode": "H3K1G5",
"countryName": "Canada",
"streetAddress": "1751 Rue Richardson suite 1060"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Genganantha",
"email": "Chris.Genganantha@opal-rt.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}