Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "005409-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-17T14:55:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e2ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QE1",
"name": "NHS Lancashire and South Cumbria Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005409-2025-1",
"title": "Online Therapeutic Support",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06227377",
"name": "Togetherall Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QE1-Togetherall-DA-25-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provision of an online therapeutic support service. \nStart Date: 01/04/2025\nEnd Date: 31/03/2027\nThe approximate lifetime value of the contract is £280,884 however the final contract value is still to be finalised.\nThe ICB are intending to award a contract to an existing provider following direct award process C.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Online Therapeutic Support",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of an online therapeutic support service. \nThe service is commissioned to provide online services to improve the mental well being of people experiencing psychological distress.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of the notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 28th February 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QE1",
"name": "NHS Lancashire and South Cumbria Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR18XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 3, Christ Church Precinct, County Hall, Fishergate Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancashireandsouthcumbria.icb.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lancashireandsouthcumbria.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QE1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Lancashire and South Cumbria Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lscicb.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06227377",
"name": "Togetherall Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06227377",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Togetherall Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98836",
"name": "NHS Lancashire and South Cumbria Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Preston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Lancashire and South Cumbria Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005409-2025-1",
"title": "Online Therapeutic Support",
"value": {
"amount": 280884,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005409-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 28th February 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to lscicb.procurement@nhs.net \nDetails of Decision Makers:\nThe recommendation to award the contract via this route has been made by the ICB commissioning lead for the service and was then endorsed at the ICB Commissioning Resource Group on the 30th January 2025.The final decision to award the contract was made by the LSC ICB Executive Team on the 4th February 2025. This award is in compliance with direct award route c as there is an existing provider for the services and the existing provider is satisfying the original contract, will likely satisfy the proposed new contract and the services are not changing considerably. In completion of the service and provider assessment, the relative importance of the key criteria (Quality and Innovation, Value, Integration, Collaboration, and Service Sustainability, Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities, and Facilitating Choice, and Social Value) were considered against the current contract specification and the ICB are assured that the provider is satisfying the requirements within the specification in relation to the key criteria. The ICB are also satisfied that the provider meets the basic selection criteria. \n There were no conflicts of interest identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Feb 2025 · 005409-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "005409-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-17T14:55:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e2ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QE1",
"name": "NHS Lancashire and South Cumbria Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005409-2025-1",
"title": "Online Therapeutic Support",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06227377",
"name": "Togetherall Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QE1-Togetherall-DA-25-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provision of an online therapeutic support service. \nStart Date: 01/04/2025\nEnd Date: 31/03/2027\nThe approximate lifetime value of the contract is £280,884 however the final contract value is still to be finalised.\nThe ICB are intending to award a contract to an existing provider following direct award process C.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Online Therapeutic Support",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of an online therapeutic support service. \nThe service is commissioned to provide online services to improve the mental well being of people experiencing psychological distress.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of the notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 28th February 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QE1",
"name": "NHS Lancashire and South Cumbria Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR18XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 3, Christ Church Precinct, County Hall, Fishergate Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancashireandsouthcumbria.icb.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lancashireandsouthcumbria.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QE1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Lancashire and South Cumbria Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lscicb.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06227377",
"name": "Togetherall Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06227377",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Togetherall Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98836",
"name": "NHS Lancashire and South Cumbria Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Preston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Lancashire and South Cumbria Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005409-2025-1",
"title": "Online Therapeutic Support",
"value": {
"amount": 280884,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005409-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 28th February 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to lscicb.procurement@nhs.net \nDetails of Decision Makers:\nThe recommendation to award the contract via this route has been made by the ICB commissioning lead for the service and was then endorsed at the ICB Commissioning Resource Group on the 30th January 2025.The final decision to award the contract was made by the LSC ICB Executive Team on the 4th February 2025. This award is in compliance with direct award route c as there is an existing provider for the services and the existing provider is satisfying the original contract, will likely satisfy the proposed new contract and the services are not changing considerably. In completion of the service and provider assessment, the relative importance of the key criteria (Quality and Innovation, Value, Integration, Collaboration, and Service Sustainability, Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities, and Facilitating Choice, and Social Value) were considered against the current contract specification and the ICB are assured that the provider is satisfying the requirements within the specification in relation to the key criteria. The ICB are also satisfied that the provider meets the basic selection criteria. \n There were no conflicts of interest identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}