Lot 1
No lot description published.
The solution scans websites at scale and identify cookie noncompliance issues. The supplier will perform regular cookie compliance scans and evaluate whether websites meet cookie compliance requirements of the UK GDPR and PECR. This allows ICO to scan websites at scale.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f136 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080810-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 08 2025 17:07:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080810-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080810-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T17:07:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f136",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHV-2549-HZYJ",
"name": "Information Commissioner's Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79999100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scanning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168589",
"name": "AdLighting Inc, DBA Boltive"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025ICO00426",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Online Scanning Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The solution scans websites at scale and identify cookie noncompliance issues. The supplier will perform regular cookie compliance scans and evaluate whether websites meet cookie compliance requirements of the UK GDPR and PECR. This allows ICO to scan websites at scale.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHV-2549-HZYJ",
"name": "Information Commissioner's Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wilmslow",
"postalCode": "SK9 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wycliffe House, Water Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHV-2549-HZYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ico.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168589",
"name": "AdLighting Inc, DBA Boltive",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Westlake OH",
"postalCode": "oh 44145",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "31390 Viking Pkwy"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pamela@boltive.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99680
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional scans can be purchased over an above the contracted amount."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1x 6 month extension option."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080810-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080810-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T17:07:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080810-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T17:07:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f136",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHV-2549-HZYJ",
"name": "Information Commissioner's Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79999100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scanning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168589",
"name": "AdLighting Inc, DBA Boltive"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025ICO00426",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Online Scanning Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The solution scans websites at scale and identify cookie noncompliance issues. The supplier will perform regular cookie compliance scans and evaluate whether websites meet cookie compliance requirements of the UK GDPR and PECR. This allows ICO to scan websites at scale.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHV-2549-HZYJ",
"name": "Information Commissioner's Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wilmslow",
"postalCode": "SK9 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wycliffe House, Water Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHV-2549-HZYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ico.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168589",
"name": "AdLighting Inc, DBA Boltive",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Westlake OH",
"postalCode": "oh 44145",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "31390 Viking Pkwy"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pamela@boltive.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99680
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional scans can be purchased over an above the contracted amount."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1x 6 month extension option."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080810-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080810-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T17:07:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}