Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ofcom →
Provision of rapid insight generation, using unique datasets, in response to Ofcom taskings on emerging threats, technologies and services. Insight reports and more granular risk grading on highest risk platforms at the request of Ofcom. Bespoke bulletins in response to a pre-identified threat or areas of significance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cd23 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074590-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 10:14:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074590-2026 |
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067373-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074590-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T11:14:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rapid Insights Reporting",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 375000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Contract term is on a 3 year basis, applying 3 12 month increments."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074590-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074590-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T11:14:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWQ-9915-XQQG",
"name": "Child Rescue Coalition"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Online Safety Rapid Insights Reporting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of rapid insight generation, using unique datasets, in response to Ofcom taskings on emerging threats, technologies and services. Insight reports and more granular risk grading on highest risk platforms at the request of Ofcom. Bespoke bulletins in response to a pre-identified threat or areas of significance.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, 2a Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ofcom.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotice@ofcom.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWQ-9915-XQQG",
"name": "Child Rescue Coalition",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Neots",
"postalCode": "PE19 7AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Laxton Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWQ-9915-XQQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@childrescuecoalition.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074590-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T11:14:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rapid Insights Reporting",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 375000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Contract term is on a 3 year basis, applying 3 12 month increments."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074590-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074590-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T11:14:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWQ-9915-XQQG",
"name": "Child Rescue Coalition"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Online Safety Rapid Insights Reporting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of rapid insight generation, using unique datasets, in response to Ofcom taskings on emerging threats, technologies and services. Insight reports and more granular risk grading on highest risk platforms at the request of Ofcom. Bespoke bulletins in response to a pre-identified threat or areas of significance.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, 2a Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ofcom.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotice@ofcom.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWQ-9915-XQQG",
"name": "Child Rescue Coalition",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Neots",
"postalCode": "PE19 7AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Laxton Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWQ-9915-XQQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@childrescuecoalition.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067373-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T15:36:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 375000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Contract term is on a 3 year basis, applying 3 12 month increments."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067373-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067373-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T15:36:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWQ-9915-XQQG",
"name": "Child Rescue Coalition"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Online Safety Rapid Insights Reporting",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of rapid insight generation, using unique datasets, in response to Ofcom taskings on emerging threats, technologies and services. Insight reports and more granular risk grading on highest risk platforms at the request of Ofcom. Bespoke bulletins in response to a pre-identified threat or areas of significance.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Child Rescue Coalition hold the intellectual propoerty rights for the unique datasets used to generate the rapid insight reporting required.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, 2a Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ofcom.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotice@ofcom.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWQ-9915-XQQG",
"name": "Child Rescue Coalition",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Neots",
"postalCode": "PE19 7AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Laxton Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWQ-9915-XQQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@childrescuecoalition.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}