Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of an Online Room Booking System for Devon Partnership NHS Trust
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05aca3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033667-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 14 2026 10:30:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033667-2026 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | tender | 064123-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033667-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNH-6176-DCJJ",
"name": "HubStar Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 16,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-14T11:30:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aca3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWB-6144-XTMH",
"name": "Devon Partnership NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Online Room Booking System",
"value": {
"amount": 68325,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81990
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions upon mutual agreement"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033667-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033667-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T11:30:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNH-6176-DCJJ",
"name": "HubStar Systems Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-13T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T25-0129",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Online Room Booking System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of an Online Room Booking System for Devon Partnership NHS Trust",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWB-6144-XTMH",
"name": "Devon Partnership NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wonford House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dpt.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWB-6144-XTMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Worthy",
"email": "simon.worthy@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1392208556"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNH-6176-DCJJ",
"name": "HubStar Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 7AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Hammersmith Grove"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNH-6176-DCJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Harris",
"email": "jharris@hubstar.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033667-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNH-6176-DCJJ",
"name": "HubStar Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 16,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-14T11:30:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aca3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWB-6144-XTMH",
"name": "Devon Partnership NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Online Room Booking System",
"value": {
"amount": 68325,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81990
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions upon mutual agreement"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033667-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033667-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T11:30:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNH-6176-DCJJ",
"name": "HubStar Systems Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-13T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T25-0129",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Online Room Booking System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of an Online Room Booking System for Devon Partnership NHS Trust",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWB-6144-XTMH",
"name": "Devon Partnership NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wonford House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dpt.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWB-6144-XTMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Worthy",
"email": "simon.worthy@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1392208556"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNH-6176-DCJJ",
"name": "HubStar Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 7AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Hammersmith Grove"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNH-6176-DCJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Harris",
"email": "jharris@hubstar.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064123-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T12:00:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aca3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWB-6144-XTMH",
"name": "Devon Partnership NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T25-0129",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Devon Partnership NHS Trust are tendering for an online room booking service. The full requirements specification can be located at the online EU Supply portal: https://uk.eu-supply.com The contract value is estimated at £50k per annum Ex VAT and covers a 3 year term with optional extensions covering an additional 2 years The response date for tender submissions is 12 noon on Tuesday 11th November 2025"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "The evaluation/scoring criteria is fully detailed in the tender documentation available via the EU Supply portal: https://uk.eu-supply.com"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The evaluation/scoring criteria is fully detailed in the tender documentation available via the EU Supply portal: https://uk.eu-supply.com"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "If successful, DPT will require the bidder to register their organisation on the Central Digital Platform?"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "This is detailed within the requirements specification contained in the tender documentation available via the EU Supply portal: https://uk.eu-supply.com"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Online Room Booking System",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "064123-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064123-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T12:00:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Provision of an Online Room Booking System for Devon Partnership NHS Trust",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "If you are interested in participating in this tender exercise, please can I ask that you register yourself on the EU Supply portal: https://uk.eu-supply.com and formally express your interest in this exercise? Please direct any queries to simon.worthy@nhs.net"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=98945&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWB-6144-XTMH",
"name": "Devon Partnership NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wonford House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dpt.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWB-6144-XTMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Worthy",
"email": "simon.worthy@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1392208556"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "DPT have elected not to use a pre-market engagement stage in this procurement, however the tender submission deadline will be extended to allow sufficient time for any clarification questions"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}