Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Bradford →
The Online Proctoring must support secure, reliable, and scalable delivery of high-stakes English language assessments in an online environment. It should ensure academic integrity through advanced monitoring features such as lockdown browsers, video/audio/screen recording, candidate ID verification, and environmental checks (e.g., room scans and background noise detection). The system must be capable of functioning in diverse global contexts, including China, and remain operational during intermittent internet connectivity. Integration with university platforms (e.g., Canvas, SiTS) and adherence to GDPR and accessibility standards are essential. The proctoring model should prioritize candidate privacy, avoid live proctor access to assessments, and ensure all review and decision-making processes are conducted by University of Bradford staff. To view this notice, please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=986912026
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cc94 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065308-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 14 2025 15:05:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065308-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065308-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T16:05:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc94",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPP-8991-PNRN",
"name": "University of Bradford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 13950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16740
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065308-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065308-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T16:05:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163850",
"name": "Inspera UK Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1119-ENG-Q25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Online Proctoring",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Online Proctoring must support secure, reliable, and scalable delivery of high-stakes English language assessments in an online environment. \nIt should ensure academic integrity through advanced monitoring features such as lockdown browsers, video/audio/screen recording, candidate ID verification, and environmental checks (e.g., room scans and background noise detection). The system must be capable of functioning in diverse global contexts, including China, and remain operational during intermittent internet connectivity. Integration with university platforms (e.g., Canvas, SiTS) and adherence to GDPR and accessibility standards are essential. \nThe proctoring model should prioritize candidate privacy, avoid live proctor access to assessments, and ensure all review and decision-making processes are conducted by University of Bradford staff.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=986912026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPP-8991-PNRN",
"name": "University of Bradford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD7 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Richmond Building, 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPP-8991-PNRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shamarley Naomi Fontaine",
"email": "s.fontaine@bradford.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01274238580"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163850",
"name": "Inspera UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA14 2DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elaine Smith",
"email": "elaine.smith@inspera.no",
"telephone": "07949398745"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065308-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T16:05:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc94",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPP-8991-PNRN",
"name": "University of Bradford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 13950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16740
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065308-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065308-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T16:05:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163850",
"name": "Inspera UK Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1119-ENG-Q25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Online Proctoring",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Online Proctoring must support secure, reliable, and scalable delivery of high-stakes English language assessments in an online environment. \nIt should ensure academic integrity through advanced monitoring features such as lockdown browsers, video/audio/screen recording, candidate ID verification, and environmental checks (e.g., room scans and background noise detection). The system must be capable of functioning in diverse global contexts, including China, and remain operational during intermittent internet connectivity. Integration with university platforms (e.g., Canvas, SiTS) and adherence to GDPR and accessibility standards are essential. \nThe proctoring model should prioritize candidate privacy, avoid live proctor access to assessments, and ensure all review and decision-making processes are conducted by University of Bradford staff.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=986912026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPP-8991-PNRN",
"name": "University of Bradford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD7 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Richmond Building, 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPP-8991-PNRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shamarley Naomi Fontaine",
"email": "s.fontaine@bradford.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01274238580"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163850",
"name": "Inspera UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA14 2DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elaine Smith",
"email": "elaine.smith@inspera.no",
"telephone": "07949398745"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}