Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA →
The University of Cumbria are seeking one payment system to be in place for 1st April 2026 to manage Student and Commercial Customer payments. The system needs to be able to take international payments in GBP and allow for instalment plans to be available to students and customers but managed by the University.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cf03 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011705-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 10:44:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011705-2026 |
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083263-2025 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | tender | 066390-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011705-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T10:44:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07677601",
"name": "Flywire Payments Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-07",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of an Online Payments Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Cumbria are seeking one payment system to be in place for 1st April 2026 to manage Student and Commercial Customer payments. The system needs to be able to take international payments in GBP and allow for instalment plans to be available to students and customers but managed by the University.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fusehill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cumbria.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06033238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@cumbria.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07677601",
"name": "Flywire Payments Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 6GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Folgate Street, 4th Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07677601",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@flywire.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Online Payment System",
"value": {
"amount": 166666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 199999
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "011705-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011705-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T10:44:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011705-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T10:44:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07677601",
"name": "Flywire Payments Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-07",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of an Online Payments Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Cumbria are seeking one payment system to be in place for 1st April 2026 to manage Student and Commercial Customer payments. The system needs to be able to take international payments in GBP and allow for instalment plans to be available to students and customers but managed by the University.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fusehill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cumbria.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06033238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@cumbria.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07677601",
"name": "Flywire Payments Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 6GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Folgate Street, 4th Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07677601",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@flywire.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Online Payment System",
"value": {
"amount": 166666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 199999
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "011705-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011705-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T10:44:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083263-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-16T11:27:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 166666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 199999
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083263-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083263-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T11:27:02Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07677601",
"name": "Flywire Payments Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-06T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-07",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of an Online Payments Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Cumbria are seeking one payment system to be in place for 1st April 2026 to manage Student and Commercial Customer payments. The system needs to be able to take international payments in GBP and allow for instalment plans to be available to students and customers but managed by the University.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fusehill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cumbria.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06033238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@cumbria.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07677601",
"name": "Flywire Payments Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07677601",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@flywire.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066390-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T14:59:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA"
},
"tender": {
"id": "26-07",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% quality, 40% price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of an Online Payments Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066390-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066390-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T14:59:22+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Cumbria are seeking one payment system to be in place for 1st April 2026 to manage Student and Commercial Customer payments. The system needs to be able to take international payments in GBP and allow for instalment plans to be available to students and customers but managed by the University.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofcumbria",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fusehill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cumbria.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06033238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@cumbria.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}