Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: HM Land Registry →
HM Land Registry (HMLR) requires a contract for an Online Learning Services platform to support the continuous professional development of its Transformation and Technology directorate. HMLR requires the Supplier to provide access to an online learning platform, which must offer a diverse range of content formats to support different learning styles and needs. These formats should include but not limited to digital books, video tutorials, live online training sessions, interactive environments, structured learning paths, and real-world case studies. The platform must support learning across a wide range of subject areas this includes, but is not limited to, artificial intelligence, data literacy and data-driven decision making, cloud computing, IT operations, leadership development, and other emerging fields aligned with strategic business priorities. Content must be continuously updated to remain current with fast-changing technology trends, and the platform should foster a culture of continuous learning rather than providing one-off or static content. To participate in the preliminary market engagement: 1: Go to https://atamis-3446.my.site.com/login - sign up if you don't have an account 2: Go to 'Find Opportunities' 3. Search for 'Online Learning Service' (C2088)' 4. Click 'Register Interest' Once you have registered, please refer to the PTME brief and questionnaire for full information.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | E-learning services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is E-learning services (80420000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 1,587 | 3 median · 63.9 average (339 of 1,587 with a bid count) | 4.5 average (363 of 1,587 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 189 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 189 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 189 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| To participate in the preliminary market engagement: 1: Go to https://atamis-3446.my.site.com/login - sign up if you don't have an account 2: Go to 'Find Opportunities' 3. Search for 'Online Learning Service' (C2088)' 4. Click 'Register Interest' Once you have registered, please refer to the PTME brief and questionnaire for full information. Deadline for submission will be 30th September 2025 at 17:00. | engagement | 30 Sept 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a049 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058950-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 23 2025 13:55:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £80,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2025 | planning | 058950-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058950-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T14:55:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a049",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HMLR701146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Online Learning Service",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HM Land Registry (HMLR) requires a contract for an Online Learning Services platform to support the continuous professional development of its Transformation and Technology directorate. HMLR requires the Supplier to provide access to an online learning platform, which must offer a diverse range of content formats to support different learning styles and needs. These formats should include but not limited to digital books, video tutorials, live online training sessions, interactive environments, structured learning paths, and real-world case studies. The platform must support learning across a wide range of subject areas this includes, but is not limited to, artificial intelligence, data literacy and data-driven decision making, cloud computing, IT operations, leadership development, and other emerging fields aligned with strategic business priorities. Content must be continuously updated to remain current with fast-changing technology trends, and the platform should foster a culture of continuous learning rather than providing one-off or static content. To participate in the preliminary market engagement: 1: Go to https://atamis-3446.my.site.com/login - sign up if you don't have an account 2: Go to 'Find Opportunities' 3. Search for 'Online Learning Service' (C2088)' 4. Click 'Register Interest' Once you have registered, please refer to the PTME brief and questionnaire for full information.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sammy Vickers",
"email": "commercialgovernance@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "058950-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058950-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T14:55:13+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "To participate in the preliminary market engagement: 1: Go to https://atamis-3446.my.site.com/login - sign up if you don't have an account 2: Go to 'Find Opportunities' 3. Search for 'Online Learning Service' (C2088)' 4. Click 'Register Interest' Once you have registered, please refer to the PTME brief and questionnaire for full information. Deadline for submission will be 30th September 2025 at 17:00."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058950-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T14:55:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a049",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HMLR701146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Online Learning Service",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HM Land Registry (HMLR) requires a contract for an Online Learning Services platform to support the continuous professional development of its Transformation and Technology directorate. HMLR requires the Supplier to provide access to an online learning platform, which must offer a diverse range of content formats to support different learning styles and needs. These formats should include but not limited to digital books, video tutorials, live online training sessions, interactive environments, structured learning paths, and real-world case studies. The platform must support learning across a wide range of subject areas this includes, but is not limited to, artificial intelligence, data literacy and data-driven decision making, cloud computing, IT operations, leadership development, and other emerging fields aligned with strategic business priorities. Content must be continuously updated to remain current with fast-changing technology trends, and the platform should foster a culture of continuous learning rather than providing one-off or static content. To participate in the preliminary market engagement: 1: Go to https://atamis-3446.my.site.com/login - sign up if you don't have an account 2: Go to 'Find Opportunities' 3. Search for 'Online Learning Service' (C2088)' 4. Click 'Register Interest' Once you have registered, please refer to the PTME brief and questionnaire for full information.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sammy Vickers",
"email": "commercialgovernance@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "058950-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058950-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T14:55:13+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "To participate in the preliminary market engagement: 1: Go to https://atamis-3446.my.site.com/login - sign up if you don't have an account 2: Go to 'Find Opportunities' 3. Search for 'Online Learning Service' (C2088)' 4. Click 'Register Interest' Once you have registered, please refer to the PTME brief and questionnaire for full information. Deadline for submission will be 30th September 2025 at 17:00."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}