Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Coventry University →
XVR On Scene is the unique, speciliast, bespoke simulation platform used within the simulation centre. This software is only obtainable directly from XVR Simulation and this is two year renewal for software license renewal as part of a long term collaboration agreement
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e6c6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076239-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sat Nov 22 2025 15:05:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076239-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076239-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-22T15:05:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e6c6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154559",
"name": "XVR simulation B.V"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC-1558-25-TH (1)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "On Scene Licenses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "XVR On Scene is the unique, speciliast, bespoke simulation platform used within the simulation centre. This software is only \nobtainable directly from XVR Simulation and this is two year renewal for software license renewal as part of a long term \ncollaboration agreement",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154559",
"name": "XVR simulation B.V",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"country": "NL",
"locality": "Netherlands",
"postalCode": "40C 2624",
"countryName": "Netherlands",
"streetAddress": "Westlandsweg 40C 2624 AD Delft The Westlandsweg 40C 2624 AD Delft The Netherlands"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "invoice@xvrsim.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "On Scene Instructor License",
"value": {
"amount": 55661,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66793
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076239-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076239-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-22T15:05:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076239-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-22T15:05:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e6c6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154559",
"name": "XVR simulation B.V"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC-1558-25-TH (1)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "On Scene Licenses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "XVR On Scene is the unique, speciliast, bespoke simulation platform used within the simulation centre. This software is only \nobtainable directly from XVR Simulation and this is two year renewal for software license renewal as part of a long term \ncollaboration agreement",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154559",
"name": "XVR simulation B.V",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"country": "NL",
"locality": "Netherlands",
"postalCode": "40C 2624",
"countryName": "Netherlands",
"streetAddress": "Westlandsweg 40C 2624 AD Delft The Westlandsweg 40C 2624 AD Delft The Netherlands"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "invoice@xvrsim.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "On Scene Instructor License",
"value": {
"amount": 55661,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66793
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076239-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076239-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-22T15:05:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}