Lot 1
No lot description published.
You are invited to submit a quote for the following requirements; On Demand Training System for External Users. Your response must be electronically uploaded to the website as stated in the link below only, to arrive in good time, no later than the Bid Return Date: 12 noon Wednesday, 02 July 2025 CPI is looking to expand its external training offering by introducing on demand online training capabilities. We require an online hosting platform capable of running on demand SCORM training packages to sell our courses to customers. This will enable our customers to take training at their own pace. It needs to integrate to a payment gateway, preferably Stripe as this is currently in use, and accept a variety of learning content including SCORM packages, PDFs, videos and pictures.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06158e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009543-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 03 2026 15:02:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009543-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009543-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T15:02:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06158e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173394",
"name": "eNyota Learning Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3630",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "On demand training system for external users",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "You are invited to submit a quote for the following requirements; On Demand Training System for External Users.\nYour response must be electronically uploaded to the website as stated in the link below only, to arrive in good\ntime, no later than the Bid Return Date:\n12 noon Wednesday, 02 July 2025\nCPI is looking to expand its external training offering by introducing on demand online training capabilities. We require an online hosting platform capable of running on demand SCORM training packages to sell our courses to customers. This will enable our customers to take training at their own pace. It needs to integrate to a payment gateway, preferably Stripe as this is currently in use, and accept a variety of learning content including SCORM packages, PDFs, videos and pictures.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173394",
"name": "eNyota Learning Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Plano",
"postalCode": "TX 75024",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "4528 Cape Charles Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anand@abaralms.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "On demand training system for external users",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-11-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009543-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009543-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T15:02:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009543-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T15:02:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06158e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173394",
"name": "eNyota Learning Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3630",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "On demand training system for external users",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "You are invited to submit a quote for the following requirements; On Demand Training System for External Users.\nYour response must be electronically uploaded to the website as stated in the link below only, to arrive in good\ntime, no later than the Bid Return Date:\n12 noon Wednesday, 02 July 2025\nCPI is looking to expand its external training offering by introducing on demand online training capabilities. We require an online hosting platform capable of running on demand SCORM training packages to sell our courses to customers. This will enable our customers to take training at their own pace. It needs to integrate to a payment gateway, preferably Stripe as this is currently in use, and accept a variety of learning content including SCORM packages, PDFs, videos and pictures.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173394",
"name": "eNyota Learning Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Plano",
"postalCode": "TX 75024",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "4528 Cape Charles Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anand@abaralms.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "On demand training system for external users",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-11-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009543-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009543-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T15:02:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}