Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST →
Olympus Turis Generator Placement Contract in Whiston Hospital. 3 x Olympus ESG-400 generators are provided on loan under this agreement, subject to £106,350 (inc VAT) spend on Olympus consumables (electrodes, electrode buttons and loops). Servicing and maintenance of the generators are also covered under the agreement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059890 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055792-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 11 2025 11:39:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055792-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055792-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T12:39:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059890",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 88625,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106350
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055792-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055792-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T12:39:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160516",
"name": "Olympus Keymed Group Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C382278",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Olympus Turis Generator Placement Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Olympus Turis Generator Placement Contract in Whiston Hospital.\n3 x Olympus ESG-400 generators are provided on loan under this agreement, subject to £106,350 (inc VAT) spend on Olympus consumables (electrodes, electrode buttons and loops). Servicing and maintenance of the generators are also covered under the agreement.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160516",
"name": "Olympus Keymed Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southend on sea",
"postalCode": "SS2 5QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keymed House, Stock Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@olympus.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055792-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T12:39:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059890",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 88625,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106350
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055792-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055792-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T12:39:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160516",
"name": "Olympus Keymed Group Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C382278",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Olympus Turis Generator Placement Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Olympus Turis Generator Placement Contract in Whiston Hospital.\n3 x Olympus ESG-400 generators are provided on loan under this agreement, subject to £106,350 (inc VAT) spend on Olympus consumables (electrodes, electrode buttons and loops). Servicing and maintenance of the generators are also covered under the agreement.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160516",
"name": "Olympus Keymed Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southend on sea",
"postalCode": "SS2 5QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keymed House, Stock Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@olympus.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}