Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of a multi-supplier framework call-off agreement for the delivery of Oliver McGowan Mandatory Learning Disability and Autism Training (OMMT) across Cheshire and Merseyside. The framework will enable the Integrated Care Board to commission additional accredited training sessions to support delivery of the national Oliver McGowan Mandatory Training programme and increase workforce compliance across eligible organisations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cbc3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066676-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 15 2026 10:46:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 4 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066676-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066676-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 8,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-15T11:46:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbc3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 1: Tier 1, Webinar Workforce sessions",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15300
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional sessions may be agreed and delivered, as per the rates of the original bid."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066676-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066676-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T11:46:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04491330",
"name": "First Response Training and Consultancy Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tier 2, Face to face Workforce sessions",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 373464
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional sessions may be agreed and delivered, as per the rates of the original bid."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066676-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066676-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T11:46:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12189053",
"name": "Happy Smiles Training CIC"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tier 2, Face to face Workforce sessions",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30900
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional sessions may be agreed and delivered, as per the rates of the original bid."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066676-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066676-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T11:46:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02658268",
"name": "Autism Together"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "4",
"date": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Train the Trainer Sessions",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31320
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional sessions may be agreed and delivered, as per the rates of the original bid."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066676-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066676-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T11:46:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12189053",
"name": "Happy Smiles Training CIC"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbc3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Oliver McGowan Mandatory Learning Disability & Autism Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of a multi-supplier framework call-off agreement for the delivery of Oliver McGowan Mandatory Learning Disability and Autism Training (OMMT) across Cheshire and Merseyside. The framework will enable the Integrated Care Board to commission additional accredited training sessions to support delivery of the national Oliver McGowan Mandatory Training programme and increase workforce compliance across eligible organisations.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NHS Cheshire & Merseyside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "icbprocurementteam@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMYD-9553-QJQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04491330",
"name": "First Response Training and Consultancy Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pershore",
"postalCode": "WR10 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bank House, 5 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.firstresponsetraining.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04491330",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lwilliams@firstresponsetraining.com",
"telephone": "08003102300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12189053",
"name": "Happy Smiles Training CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wigan",
"postalCode": "WN6 7NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 5-7 Waterway House, Canal Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.happysmilestraining.co.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12189053",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.winstanley@happysmilestraining.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02658268",
"name": "Autism Together",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromborough",
"postalCode": "CH62 3PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Tebay Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://autismtogether.co.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02658268",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Helen.bilton@autismtogether.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066676-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 8,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-15T11:46:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbc3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 1: Tier 1, Webinar Workforce sessions",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15300
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional sessions may be agreed and delivered, as per the rates of the original bid."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066676-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066676-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T11:46:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04491330",
"name": "First Response Training and Consultancy Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tier 2, Face to face Workforce sessions",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 373464
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional sessions may be agreed and delivered, as per the rates of the original bid."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066676-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066676-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T11:46:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12189053",
"name": "Happy Smiles Training CIC"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tier 2, Face to face Workforce sessions",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30900
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional sessions may be agreed and delivered, as per the rates of the original bid."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066676-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066676-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T11:46:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02658268",
"name": "Autism Together"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "4",
"date": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Train the Trainer Sessions",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31320
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional sessions may be agreed and delivered, as per the rates of the original bid."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066676-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066676-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T11:46:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12189053",
"name": "Happy Smiles Training CIC"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbc3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Oliver McGowan Mandatory Learning Disability & Autism Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of a multi-supplier framework call-off agreement for the delivery of Oliver McGowan Mandatory Learning Disability and Autism Training (OMMT) across Cheshire and Merseyside. The framework will enable the Integrated Care Board to commission additional accredited training sessions to support delivery of the national Oliver McGowan Mandatory Training programme and increase workforce compliance across eligible organisations.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NHS Cheshire & Merseyside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "icbprocurementteam@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMYD-9553-QJQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04491330",
"name": "First Response Training and Consultancy Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pershore",
"postalCode": "WR10 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bank House, 5 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.firstresponsetraining.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04491330",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lwilliams@firstresponsetraining.com",
"telephone": "08003102300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12189053",
"name": "Happy Smiles Training CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wigan",
"postalCode": "WN6 7NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 5-7 Waterway House, Canal Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.happysmilestraining.co.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12189053",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.winstanley@happysmilestraining.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02658268",
"name": "Autism Together",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromborough",
"postalCode": "CH62 3PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Tebay Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://autismtogether.co.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02658268",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Helen.bilton@autismtogether.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}