Lot 1
No lot description published.
The former stores building has been approved for repurposing as an emergency response area. Its primary function will be as a sample receipt area, with additional use for sample preparation and storage by several teams during non-emergency periods. This specification outlines the equipment and services required to install two new sink units within the designated area.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067157 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026671-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 10:59:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026671-2026 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026262-2026 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026246-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026671-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T10:59:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067157",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178100",
"name": "Hillswood Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C433824",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "'Old Stores' Area Refurbishment Project (Chilton)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The former stores building has been approved for repurposing as an emergency response area. Its primary function will be as a sample receipt area, with additional use for sample preparation and storage by several teams during non-emergency periods. This specification outlines the equipment and services required to install two new sink units within the designated area.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oj.olagunju@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178100",
"name": "Hillswood Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1D 5EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "130 Shaftesbury Avenue, 2nd Floor,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hillswoodservices.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hillswoodservices.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 8161 3332"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "'Old Stores' Area Refurbishment Project (Chilton)",
"value": {
"amount": 18405.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22086.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026671-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026671-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T10:59:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026671-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T10:59:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067157",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178100",
"name": "Hillswood Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C433824",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "'Old Stores' Area Refurbishment Project (Chilton)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The former stores building has been approved for repurposing as an emergency response area. Its primary function will be as a sample receipt area, with additional use for sample preparation and storage by several teams during non-emergency periods. This specification outlines the equipment and services required to install two new sink units within the designated area.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oj.olagunju@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178100",
"name": "Hillswood Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1D 5EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "130 Shaftesbury Avenue, 2nd Floor,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hillswoodservices.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hillswoodservices.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 8161 3332"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "'Old Stores' Area Refurbishment Project (Chilton)",
"value": {
"amount": 18405.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22086.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026671-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026671-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T10:59:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026262-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T13:09:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067157",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "'Old Stores' Area Refurbishment Project (Chilton)",
"value": {
"amount": 18405.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22086.9
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026262-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026262-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T13:09:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178100",
"name": "Hillswood Services Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C433824",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "'Old Stores' Area Refurbishment Project (Chilton)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The former stores building has been approved for repurposing as an emergency response area. Its primary function will be as a sample receipt area, with additional use for sample preparation and storage by several teams during non-emergency periods. This specification outlines the equipment and services required to install two new sink units within the designated area.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oj.olagunju@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178100",
"name": "Hillswood Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1D 5EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "130 Shaftesbury Avenue, 2nd Floor,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hillswoodservices.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hillswoodservices.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 8161 3332"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026246-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T12:49:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067157",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "'Old Stores' Area Refurbishment Project (Chilton)",
"value": {
"amount": 18405.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22086.9
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026246-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026246-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T12:49:59Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178100",
"name": "Hillswood Services Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C433824",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "'Old Stores' Area Refurbishment Project (Chilton)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The former stores building has been approved for repurposing as an emergency response area. Its primary function will be as a sample receipt area, with additional use for sample preparation and storage by several teams during non-emergency periods. This specification outlines the equipment and services required to install two new sink units within the designated area.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oj.olagunju@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178100",
"name": "Hillswood Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1D 5EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "130 Shaftesbury Avenue, 2nd Floor,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hillswoodservices.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hillswoodservices.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 8161 3332"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}