Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Hinchingbrooke Hospital Redevelopment Programme required the demolition of a vacant building (old nursery block) to facilitate the enabling works required for the new hospital.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ef4b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079974-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 05 2025 09:18:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079974-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079974-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T09:18:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RGN",
"name": "NORTH WEST ANGLIA NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168420",
"name": "Apex Demolition Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef4b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Old Nursery Block Demolition",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Hinchingbrooke Hospital Redevelopment Programme required the demolition of a vacant building (old nursery block) to facilitate the enabling works required for the new hospital.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RGN",
"name": "NORTH WEST ANGLIA NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE3 9GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretton Gate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RGN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hinchingbrooke Hospital Development Programme",
"email": "nwangliaft.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGZM-4323-VGQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168420",
"name": "Apex Demolition Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fengate",
"postalCode": "PE1 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Construction House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.apexgrp.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@apexgrp.com",
"telephone": "01733 551505"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Demolition of Vacant building (Old Nursery Block)",
"value": {
"amount": 36165,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43398
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079974-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079974-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T09:18:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079974-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T09:18:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RGN",
"name": "NORTH WEST ANGLIA NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168420",
"name": "Apex Demolition Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef4b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Old Nursery Block Demolition",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Hinchingbrooke Hospital Redevelopment Programme required the demolition of a vacant building (old nursery block) to facilitate the enabling works required for the new hospital.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RGN",
"name": "NORTH WEST ANGLIA NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE3 9GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretton Gate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RGN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hinchingbrooke Hospital Development Programme",
"email": "nwangliaft.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGZM-4323-VGQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168420",
"name": "Apex Demolition Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fengate",
"postalCode": "PE1 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Construction House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.apexgrp.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@apexgrp.com",
"telephone": "01733 551505"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Demolition of Vacant building (Old Nursery Block)",
"value": {
"amount": 36165,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43398
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079974-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079974-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T09:18:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}