Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED →
Licence(s) for software that facilitates the use of setting, tracking and validating OKR (Objectives and Key Results).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060150 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001207-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 07 2026 16:20:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001207-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001207-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T16:20:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060150",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170771",
"name": "Profit Apps Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GEL-EOP-25280",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "OKR Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Licence(s) for software that facilitates the use of setting, tracking and validating OKR (Objectives and Key Results).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 21 One Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08493132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@genomicsengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTW-5897-QJGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170771",
"name": "Profit Apps Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Plano Texas",
"postalCode": "75024",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "5717 Legacy Drive Suite 250"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@profit.co"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29700,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 29700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001207-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001207-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T16:20:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001207-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T16:20:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060150",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170771",
"name": "Profit Apps Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GEL-EOP-25280",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "OKR Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Licence(s) for software that facilitates the use of setting, tracking and validating OKR (Objectives and Key Results).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 21 One Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08493132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@genomicsengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTW-5897-QJGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170771",
"name": "Profit Apps Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Plano Texas",
"postalCode": "75024",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "5717 Legacy Drive Suite 250"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@profit.co"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29700,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 29700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001207-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001207-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T16:20:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}