Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Ohmega PH Recorder ambulatory device
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067d0a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031489-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 07 2026 12:55:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031489-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031489-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T13:55:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33124100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diagnostic devices"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179489",
"name": "Laborie Medical Technologies"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d0a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ohmega PH Recorder",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ohmega PH Recorder ambulatory device",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields,",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Swan",
"email": "karen.swan@nhct.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179489",
"name": "Laborie Medical Technologies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "OX16 3TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 The I. O. Centre, Banbury, Jugglers Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gsorren@laborie.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ohmega PH Recorder",
"value": {
"amount": 3020969,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3625163
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031489-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031489-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T13:55:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031489-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T13:55:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33124100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diagnostic devices"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179489",
"name": "Laborie Medical Technologies"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d0a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ohmega PH Recorder",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ohmega PH Recorder ambulatory device",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields,",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Swan",
"email": "karen.swan@nhct.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179489",
"name": "Laborie Medical Technologies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "OX16 3TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 The I. O. Centre, Banbury, Jugglers Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gsorren@laborie.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ohmega PH Recorder",
"value": {
"amount": 3020969,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3625163
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031489-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031489-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T13:55:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}