Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of OV Services in relation to the mandatory checking of goods entering the UK from the EU with the point of entry as the Port of Poole and potentially Bournemouth Airport.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f901 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052177-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 28 2025 16:13:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 052177-2025 |
| 26 Mar 2025 | tender | 011351-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052177-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T17:13:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f901",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Veterinary services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04415388",
"name": "HALL MARK MEAT HYGIENE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN768486",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Official Veterinary (OV) Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of OV Services in relation to the mandatory checking of goods entering the UK from the EU with the point of entry as the Port of Poole and potentially Bournemouth Airport.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04415388",
"name": "HALL MARK MEAT HYGIENE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Berkeley",
"postalCode": "GL13 9JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Damery Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hallmarkvcs.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04415388",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hallmarkvcs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRLZ-6638-CBGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Official Veterinary (OV) Services",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial Contract Duration: 36 months.\nOption(s) to Extend: Yes\nQuantity of Available Extensions: 2\nDuration of Each Extension: 12 months\nTherefore, if the full extension(s) is taken, then the full contract duration shall be 60 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4656",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4656",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "052177-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052177-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T17:13:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KPI 1",
"description": "Availability",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "KPI 2",
"description": "Attendance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "KPI 3",
"description": "Supplier Management Controls",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "KPI 4",
"description": "On Price",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "KP1 5",
"description": "Quality",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052177-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T17:13:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f901",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Veterinary services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04415388",
"name": "HALL MARK MEAT HYGIENE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN768486",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Official Veterinary (OV) Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of OV Services in relation to the mandatory checking of goods entering the UK from the EU with the point of entry as the Port of Poole and potentially Bournemouth Airport.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04415388",
"name": "HALL MARK MEAT HYGIENE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Berkeley",
"postalCode": "GL13 9JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Damery Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hallmarkvcs.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04415388",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hallmarkvcs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRLZ-6638-CBGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Official Veterinary (OV) Services",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial Contract Duration: 36 months.\nOption(s) to Extend: Yes\nQuantity of Available Extensions: 2\nDuration of Each Extension: 12 months\nTherefore, if the full extension(s) is taken, then the full contract duration shall be 60 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4656",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4656",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "052177-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052177-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T17:13:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KPI 1",
"description": "Availability",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "KPI 2",
"description": "Attendance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "KPI 3",
"description": "Supplier Management Controls",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "KPI 4",
"description": "On Price",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "KP1 5",
"description": "Quality",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011351-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-26T14:40:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f901",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN768486",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial Contract Duration: 36 months.\nOption(s) to Extend: Yes\nQuantity of Available Extensions: 2\nDuration of Each Extension: 12 months\nTherefore, if the full extension(s) is taken, then the full contract duration shall be 60 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "BCP require suitably qualified and competent Official Veterinarian (OV) to undertake required checks at the Port of Poole."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Veterinary services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Official Veterinary (OV) Services",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011351-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011351-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-26T14:40:03Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "BCP Council is seeking tenders for a supplier of a suitably qualified and competent OV(s) to undertake official controls checks, and associated legal controls, on relevant food and feed and animal by-products imported via the BCP at the Port of Poole, on behalf of BCP Council, including enforcement actions, as required.\nOfficial controls on products of animal origin, animal by-products and certain composite products must be undertaken by an Official Veterinarian (OV).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-30T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-23T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically\nElectronically via: https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk \nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=37577338-4f0a-f011-8136-005056b64545&p=696a9836-1895-e511-8105-000c29c9ba21",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}