Lot 1
Clarion Housing Group is seeking to appoint a secondary contractor to carry out relocation and removal services.
Award criteria
Scored questions — 70
price — 30%
Buyer: Clarion Housing Group →
Co-ordinate and manage equipment relocations and<br/>physical site clearances.
UK
Clarion Housing Group is seeking to appoint a secondary contractor to carry out relocation and removal services.
Award criteria
Scored questions — 70
price — 30%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Site-clearance work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Site-clearance work (45111213); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 8,845 | 4 median · 24.9 average (1,927 of 8,845 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (2,116 of 8,845 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,147 | 6 median · 68.3 average (255 of 1,147 with a bid count) | 7.7 average (286 of 1,147 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059c7c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057436-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 17 2025 14:41:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057436-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057436-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-17T15:41:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-137619",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "057436-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161192",
"name": "Pickfords Move Management Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1219 (6081)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Clarion Housing Group is seeking to appoint a secondary contractor to carry out relocation and removal services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Scored questions",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111213",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-clearance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Office Relocation & Clearance Services (Secondary supplier)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Co-ordinate and manage equipment relocations and<br/>physical site clearances.",
"reviewDetails": "The contracting authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No 102) (as amended) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be started within 30 days beginning with the date when the aggrieved party first knew or ought to have known that grounds for starting the proceedings had arisen. The Court may extend the time limit for starting proceedings where the Court considers that there is a good reason for doing so but not so as to permit proceedings to be started more than 3 months after that date. Where a contract has not been entered into, the Court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting authority to amend any document and may award damages.<br/>If the contract has been entered into the Court may only award damages or, where the contract award procedures have not been followed correctly, declare the contract to be \"ineffective.\"",
"classification": {
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137619",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Clarion Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ejiro Arthur-Dede",
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com",
"telephone": "+44 2038400737"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161192",
"name": "Pickfords Move Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW10 0TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Laxcon Close"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08044368",
"legalName": "Pickfords Move Management Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "internationalrelationsrudicialoffice@judiciary.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "057436-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "057436-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057436-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-17T15:41:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-137619",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "057436-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161192",
"name": "Pickfords Move Management Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1219 (6081)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Clarion Housing Group is seeking to appoint a secondary contractor to carry out relocation and removal services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Scored questions",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111213",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-clearance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Office Relocation & Clearance Services (Secondary supplier)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Co-ordinate and manage equipment relocations and<br/>physical site clearances.",
"reviewDetails": "The contracting authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No 102) (as amended) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be started within 30 days beginning with the date when the aggrieved party first knew or ought to have known that grounds for starting the proceedings had arisen. The Court may extend the time limit for starting proceedings where the Court considers that there is a good reason for doing so but not so as to permit proceedings to be started more than 3 months after that date. Where a contract has not been entered into, the Court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting authority to amend any document and may award damages.<br/>If the contract has been entered into the Court may only award damages or, where the contract award procedures have not been followed correctly, declare the contract to be \"ineffective.\"",
"classification": {
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137619",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Clarion Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ejiro Arthur-Dede",
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com",
"telephone": "+44 2038400737"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161192",
"name": "Pickfords Move Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW10 0TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Laxcon Close"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08044368",
"legalName": "Pickfords Move Management Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "internationalrelationsrudicialoffice@judiciary.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "057436-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "057436-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}