Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Office for Students →
The OfS offers all permanent employees the opportunity to book face to face, off-site health assessments, every 2 years, as part of a wider wellbeing offering to enable their employees to proactively manage their health and wellbeing and to boost the wellbeing, motivation and productivity of OfS employees. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=948310979
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ec13 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020163-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 09 2025 14:55:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 May 2025 | award, contract | 020163-2025 |
| 23 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 016441-2025 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 010559-2025 |
| 12 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 008956-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020163-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-09T15:55:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"name": "Office for Students"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00576970",
"name": "Nuffield Health"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN2341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Office for Students: Health Assessments",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The OfS offers all permanent employees the opportunity to book face to face, off-site health assessments, every 2 years, as part of a wider wellbeing offering to enable their employees to proactively manage their health and wellbeing and to boost the wellbeing, motivation and productivity of OfS employees.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=948310979",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The OfS wishes a supplier to offer its permanent employees a comprehensive Health Assessment every 2 years. The health assessments must be provided face to face and not in its offices.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"name": "Office for Students",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westward House, Lime Kiln Close, Stoke Gifford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Phillips",
"email": "procurement@officeforstudents.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1179317317"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00576970",
"name": "Nuffield Health",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT18 5AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Epsom Gateway, Ashley Avenue, Epsom"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00576970",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam.smith@nuffieldhealth.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 280000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-08T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Rolling contract with 3 months notice to terminate"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020163-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020163-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-09T15:55:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-07T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020163-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-09T15:55:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"name": "Office for Students"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00576970",
"name": "Nuffield Health"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN2341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Office for Students: Health Assessments",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The OfS offers all permanent employees the opportunity to book face to face, off-site health assessments, every 2 years, as part of a wider wellbeing offering to enable their employees to proactively manage their health and wellbeing and to boost the wellbeing, motivation and productivity of OfS employees.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=948310979",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The OfS wishes a supplier to offer its permanent employees a comprehensive Health Assessment every 2 years. The health assessments must be provided face to face and not in its offices.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"name": "Office for Students",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westward House, Lime Kiln Close, Stoke Gifford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Phillips",
"email": "procurement@officeforstudents.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1179317317"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00576970",
"name": "Nuffield Health",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT18 5AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Epsom Gateway, Ashley Avenue, Epsom"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00576970",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam.smith@nuffieldhealth.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 280000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-08T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Rolling contract with 3 months notice to terminate"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020163-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020163-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-09T15:55:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-07T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016441-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-23T11:09:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"name": "Office for Students"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-15T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 280000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Rolling contract with 3 months notice to terminate"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016441-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016441-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-23T11:09:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00576970",
"name": "Nuffield Health"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-07T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-08T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN2341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Office for Students: Health Assessments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The OfS offers all permanent employees the opportunity to book face to face, off-site health assessments, every 2 years, as part of a wider wellbeing offering to enable their employees to proactively manage their health and wellbeing and to boost the wellbeing, motivation and productivity of OfS employees.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=943472136",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"name": "Office for Students",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westward House, Lime Kiln Close, Stoke Gifford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Phillips",
"email": "procurement@officeforstudents.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1179317317"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00576970",
"name": "Nuffield Health",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT18 5AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Epsom Gateway, Ashley Avenue, Epsom"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00576970",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam.smith@nuffieldhealth.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010559-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-21T09:13:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"name": "Office for Students"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-03-21T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 224000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 280000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be extended provided the services provided continue to be acceptable to both parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010559-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010559-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-21T09:13:23Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00576970",
"name": "NUFFIELD HEALTH"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN2341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Office for Students:Health Assessments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The OfS offers all permanent employees the opportunity to book a health assessment every two years. Health assessments should provide an in-depth look at an individual's health, providing a complete overview of their wellbeing. The assessments will include a wide range of tests to give individuals increased control of their health and identifying any common health issues.\nThe Health Assessments are to be carried out face to face and at the suppliers premises.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"name": "Office for Students",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westward House, Lime Kiln Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.officeforstudents.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@officeforstudents.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00576970",
"name": "NUFFIELD HEALTH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Epsom Gateway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nuffieldhealth.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00576970",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids.tenders@nuffieldhealth.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTTN-3424-TZMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008956-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-12T12:24:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"name": "Office for Students"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 280000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008956-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008956-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-12T12:24:53Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00576970",
"name": "Nuffield Health"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec13",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Office for Students: Health Assessments",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The OfS offers all permanent employees the opportunity to book face to face, off-site health assessments, every 2 years, as part of a wider wellbeing offering to enable their employees to proactively manage their health and wellbeing and to boost the wellbeing, motivation and productivity of OfS employees.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=932520056",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The OfS wishes a supplier to offer its permanent employees a comprehensive Health Assessment every 2 years. The health assessments must be provided face to face and not in its offices.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"name": "Office for Students",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westward House, Lime Kiln Close, Stoke Gifford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZM-6681-RPZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Phillips",
"email": "procurement@officeforstudents.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1179317317"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00576970",
"name": "Nuffield Health",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT18 5AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Epsom Gateway, Ashley Avenue, Epsom"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00576970",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam.smith@nuffieldhealth.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}