← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Off-Site Emergency Plan

Buyer: Sellafield Limited →

BuyerSellafield Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Jun 2026

What is being bought

As a result of Local Government Reorganisation (LGR), Cumberland Council is duty holder under REPPIR 2019 & COMAH 2015 for the Sellafield site. However via an Inter-Authority Agreement (IAA) for administrative purposes tasks associated with the delivery of the Off Site Emergency Plan (OSEP) including the SLA are now carried out by the Joint Emergency Management & Resilience (JEMR) Team [nee Cumbria County Council Resilience Unit] which is hosted by Westmorland and Furness Council. Therefore for reporting/invoicing and other fiduciary purposes, the delivery of provisions listed in the Service Level Agreement (SLA) will be under Westmorland and Furness Council (W&F). i.e. this will be reflected in any financial paperwork. Also as a result of Local Government Reorganisation (LGR), there is an aspiration to standardise the SLA process from a local authority perspective across all REPPIR & COMAH sites in the County. Thus there is the pote

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleCompetition absent for technical reasons - REPPIR 2019 Regulation 16 and COMAH 2015 Regulation 29 enables the Local Authority to charge the operator a fee for preparation, review and testing of the Off-Site Emergency Plan.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Off-Site Emergency Plan

Statusactive
Value£269,035

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06aa31
Latest release ID057856-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jun 19 2026 08:38:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Jun 2026award, contract057856-2026
3 Jun 2026award, contract052105-2026
1 Jun 2026award, contract051343-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "057856-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-19T09:38:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa31",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
    "name": "Sellafield Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98113100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Nuclear safety services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
          "name": "Westmorland and Furness Council"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C31419",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Off-Site Emergency Plan",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "As a result of Local Government Reorganisation (LGR), Cumberland Council is duty holder under REPPIR 2019 & COMAH 2015 for the Sellafield site. However via an Inter-Authority Agreement (IAA) for administrative purposes tasks associated with the delivery of the Off Site Emergency Plan (OSEP) including the SLA are now carried out by the Joint Emergency Management & Resilience (JEMR) Team [nee Cumbria County Council Resilience Unit] which is hosted by Westmorland and Furness Council. Therefore for reporting/invoicing and other fiduciary purposes, the delivery of provisions listed in the Service Level Agreement (SLA) will be under Westmorland and Furness Council (W&F). i.e. this will be reflected in any financial paperwork.\nAlso as a result of Local Government Reorganisation (LGR), there is an aspiration to standardise the SLA process from a local authority perspective across all REPPIR & COMAH sites in the County. Thus there is the pote",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Competition absent for technical reasons - REPPIR 2019 Regulation 16 and COMAH 2015 Regulation 29 enables the Local Authority to charge the operator a fee for preparation, review and testing of the Off-Site Emergency Plan.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
      "name": "Sellafield Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "yasmin.m.mclean@sellafieldsites.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
      "name": "Westmorland and Furness Council",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Carlisle",
        "postalCode": "CA6 4SJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Park House Building,  Kingmoor Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYYD-1758-YNVR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emergency.planning@cumbria.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Off-Site Emergency Plan",
      "value": {
        "amount": 269035,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 322842
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057856-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057856-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-19T09:38:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPI's not required for this work."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
19 Jun 2026 · 057856-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057856-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-19T09:38:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa31",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
    "name": "Sellafield Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98113100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Nuclear safety services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
          "name": "Westmorland and Furness Council"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C31419",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Off-Site Emergency Plan",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "As a result of Local Government Reorganisation (LGR), Cumberland Council is duty holder under REPPIR 2019 & COMAH 2015 for the Sellafield site. However via an Inter-Authority Agreement (IAA) for administrative purposes tasks associated with the delivery of the Off Site Emergency Plan (OSEP) including the SLA are now carried out by the Joint Emergency Management & Resilience (JEMR) Team [nee Cumbria County Council Resilience Unit] which is hosted by Westmorland and Furness Council. Therefore for reporting/invoicing and other fiduciary purposes, the delivery of provisions listed in the Service Level Agreement (SLA) will be under Westmorland and Furness Council (W&F). i.e. this will be reflected in any financial paperwork.\nAlso as a result of Local Government Reorganisation (LGR), there is an aspiration to standardise the SLA process from a local authority perspective across all REPPIR & COMAH sites in the County. Thus there is the pote",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Competition absent for technical reasons - REPPIR 2019 Regulation 16 and COMAH 2015 Regulation 29 enables the Local Authority to charge the operator a fee for preparation, review and testing of the Off-Site Emergency Plan.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
      "name": "Sellafield Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "yasmin.m.mclean@sellafieldsites.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
      "name": "Westmorland and Furness Council",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Carlisle",
        "postalCode": "CA6 4SJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Park House Building,  Kingmoor Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYYD-1758-YNVR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emergency.planning@cumbria.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Off-Site Emergency Plan",
      "value": {
        "amount": 269035,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 322842
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057856-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057856-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-19T09:38:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPI's not required for this work."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Jun 2026 · 052105-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "052105-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-03T08:30:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa31",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
    "name": "Sellafield Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98113100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Nuclear safety services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Off-Site Emergency Plan",
      "value": {
        "amount": 269035,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 322842
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "052105-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052105-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-03T08:30:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
          "name": "Westmorland and Furness Council"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C31419",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Off-Site Emergency Plan",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "As a result of Local Government Reorganisation (LGR), Cumberland Council is duty holder under REPPIR 2019 & COMAH 2015 for the Sellafield site. However via an Inter-Authority Agreement (IAA) for administrative purposes tasks associated with the delivery of the Off Site Emergency Plan (OSEP) including the SLA are now carried out by the Joint Emergency Management & Resilience (JEMR) Team [nee Cumbria County Council Resilience Unit] which is hosted by Westmorland and Furness Council. Therefore for reporting/invoicing and other fiduciary purposes, the delivery of provisions listed in the Service Level Agreement (SLA) will be under Westmorland and Furness Council (W&F). i.e. this will be reflected in any financial paperwork.\nAlso as a result of Local Government Reorganisation (LGR), there is an aspiration to standardise the SLA process from a local authority perspective across all REPPIR & COMAH sites in the County. Thus there is the pote",
    "specialRegime": [
      "concession"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
      "name": "Sellafield Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "yasmin.m.mclean@sellafieldsites.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
      "name": "Westmorland and Furness Council",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kendal",
        "postalCode": "LA9 4DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "South Lakeland House,  Lowther Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYYD-1758-YNVR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emergency.planning@cumbria.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
1 Jun 2026 · 051343-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "051343-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-01T12:20:43+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa31",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
    "name": "Sellafield Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98113100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Nuclear safety services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Off-Site Emergency Plan",
      "value": {
        "amount": 269035,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 322842
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "051343-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051343-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-01T12:20:43+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
          "name": "Westmorland and Furness Council"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C31419",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Off-Site Emergency Plan",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "As a result of Local Government Reorganisation (LGR), Cumberland Council is duty holder under REPPIR 2019 & COMAH 2015 for the Sellafield site. However via an Inter-Authority Agreement (IAA) for administrative purposes tasks associated with the delivery of the Off Site Emergency Plan (OSEP) including the SLA are now carried out by the Joint Emergency Management & Resilience (JEMR) Team [nee Cumbria County Council Resilience Unit] which is hosted by Westmorland and Furness Council. Therefore for reporting/invoicing and other fiduciary purposes, the delivery of provisions listed in the Service Level Agreement (SLA) will be under Westmorland and Furness Council (W&F). i.e. this will be reflected in any financial paperwork.\nAlso as a result of Local Government Reorganisation (LGR), there is an aspiration to standardise the SLA process from a local authority perspective across all REPPIR & COMAH sites in the County. Thus there is the pote",
    "riskDetails": "No risk - Competition absent for technical reasons - REPPIR 2019 Regulation 16 and COMAH 2015 Regulation 29 enables the Local Authority to charge the operator a fee for preparation, review and testing of the Off-Site Emergency Plan.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "concession"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Competition absent for technical reasons - REPPIR 2019 Regulation 16 and COMAH 2015 Regulation 29 enables the Local Authority to charge the operator a fee for preparation, review and testing of the Off-Site Emergency Plan.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
      "name": "Sellafield Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "yasmin.m.mclean@sellafieldsites.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
      "name": "Westmorland and Furness Council",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kendal",
        "postalCode": "LA9 4DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "South Lakeland House, Lowther Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYYD-1758-YNVR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emergency.planning@cumbria.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}