Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ENVIRONMENT AGENCY →
Floodplain Meadows Partnership of The Open University to undertake survey, monitoring and analysis work relating to the MG4 (Lowland Meadow) Mitigation Strategy for the Oxford Flood Alleviation Scheme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d7a9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072203-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 12:49:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072203-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072203-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T13:49:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d7a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185415",
"name": "Flood Plain Meadows Partnership"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34781",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "OFAS - Flood Plain Meadows Partnership - Form C STA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Floodplain Meadows Partnership of The Open University to undertake survey, monitoring and analysis work relating to the MG4 (Lowland Meadow) Mitigation Strategy for the Oxford Flood Alleviation Scheme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Luxmy Jeyendran",
"email": "luxmy.jeyendran@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185415",
"name": "Flood Plain Meadows Partnership",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK7 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Open University, Walton Hall, Milton Keynes"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.rothero@open.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "OFAS - Flood Plain Meadows Partnership - Form C STA",
"value": {
"amount": 28936.95,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34724.39
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072203-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072203-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T13:49:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072203-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T13:49:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d7a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185415",
"name": "Flood Plain Meadows Partnership"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34781",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "OFAS - Flood Plain Meadows Partnership - Form C STA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Floodplain Meadows Partnership of The Open University to undertake survey, monitoring and analysis work relating to the MG4 (Lowland Meadow) Mitigation Strategy for the Oxford Flood Alleviation Scheme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Luxmy Jeyendran",
"email": "luxmy.jeyendran@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185415",
"name": "Flood Plain Meadows Partnership",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK7 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Open University, Walton Hall, Milton Keynes"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.rothero@open.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "OFAS - Flood Plain Meadows Partnership - Form C STA",
"value": {
"amount": 28936.95,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34724.39
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072203-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072203-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T13:49:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}