Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Regional forum in Sub-Saharan Africa to present findings from work carried out in Uganda and Vietnam
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06923d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041946-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 12:59:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 041946-2026 |
| 6 May 2026 | award, contract | 041427-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041946-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T13:59:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06923d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181401",
"name": "Global Alliance on Health and Pollution"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ODA - Regional Pollution Forum in Sub-Saharan Africa",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Regional forum in Sub-Saharan Africa to present findings from work carried out in Uganda and Vietnam",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alice.evans@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181401",
"name": "Global Alliance on Health and Pollution",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CH",
"country": "CH",
"locality": "Geneva",
"postalCode": "1020",
"countryName": "Switzerland",
"streetAddress": "Chemin des Mines 9"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mp.lia@gahp.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "ODA - Regional Pollution Forum in Sub-Saharan Africa",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Allow for 1 month extension to complete forum"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041946-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041946-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T13:59:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041946-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T13:59:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06923d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181401",
"name": "Global Alliance on Health and Pollution"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ODA - Regional Pollution Forum in Sub-Saharan Africa",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Regional forum in Sub-Saharan Africa to present findings from work carried out in Uganda and Vietnam",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alice.evans@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181401",
"name": "Global Alliance on Health and Pollution",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CH",
"country": "CH",
"locality": "Geneva",
"postalCode": "1020",
"countryName": "Switzerland",
"streetAddress": "Chemin des Mines 9"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mp.lia@gahp.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "ODA - Regional Pollution Forum in Sub-Saharan Africa",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Allow for 1 month extension to complete forum"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041946-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041946-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T13:59:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041427-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T11:22:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06923d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UG",
"country": "UG",
"countryName": "Uganda"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ODA - Regional Pollution Control Forum in Sub-Saharan Africa",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041427-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041427-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T11:22:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181401",
"name": "Global Alliance on Health and Pollution"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06923d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ODA - Regional Pollution Forum in Sub-Saharan Africa",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Forum to be held in Sub-Saharan Africa hosted by GAHP to present the findings from the work they carried out in Vietnam and Uganda",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alice.evans@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181401",
"name": "Global Alliance on Health and Pollution",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CH",
"country": "CH",
"locality": "Geneva",
"postalCode": "1020",
"countryName": "Switzerland",
"streetAddress": "Chemin des Mines 9"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mp.lia@gahp.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}