Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ORE Catapult →
The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Crawford Dougall International Limited to provide Professional Services for Phase 3 (a) of the Ocean Energy Accelerator project for the period up to 31st May 2026. Please note, this Notice is issued retrospectively. The actual contract dates are: Start Date: 02/02/2026 End Date: 31/05/2026
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aa17 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051654-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 07:55:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051654-2026 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051302-2026 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051299-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051654-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T08:55:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66518100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance brokerage services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPV-2798-HHYX",
"name": "Crawford Dougall International Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/26/025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Ocean Energy Accelerator - Phase 3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Crawford Dougall International Limited to provide Professional Services for Phase 3 (a) of the Ocean Energy Accelerator project for the period up to 31st May 2026. \nPlease note, this Notice is issued retrospectively. The actual contract dates are:\nStart Date: 02/02/2026 \nEnd Date: 31/05/2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Crawford Dougall International Limited are the only contractor/ partner with the knowledge and understanding of the sector and this speafic Ocean Energy Accelerator module. They would be the only supplier able to deliver this work without the time delay and resources to seek out an alternative, less qualified supplier.\nPlease note, this Notice is issued retrospectively. The actual contract dates are:\nStart Date: 02/02/2026 \nEnd Date: 31/05/2026",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPV-2798-HHYX",
"name": "Crawford Dougall International Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 1QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Old Bath Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPV-2798-HHYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Bullock",
"email": "mjb@renewablerisk.com",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 131 248 2408"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051654-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051654-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T08:55:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051654-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T08:55:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66518100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance brokerage services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPV-2798-HHYX",
"name": "Crawford Dougall International Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/26/025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Ocean Energy Accelerator - Phase 3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Crawford Dougall International Limited to provide Professional Services for Phase 3 (a) of the Ocean Energy Accelerator project for the period up to 31st May 2026. \nPlease note, this Notice is issued retrospectively. The actual contract dates are:\nStart Date: 02/02/2026 \nEnd Date: 31/05/2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Crawford Dougall International Limited are the only contractor/ partner with the knowledge and understanding of the sector and this speafic Ocean Energy Accelerator module. They would be the only supplier able to deliver this work without the time delay and resources to seek out an alternative, less qualified supplier.\nPlease note, this Notice is issued retrospectively. The actual contract dates are:\nStart Date: 02/02/2026 \nEnd Date: 31/05/2026",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPV-2798-HHYX",
"name": "Crawford Dougall International Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 1QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Old Bath Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPV-2798-HHYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Bullock",
"email": "mjb@renewablerisk.com",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 131 248 2408"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051654-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051654-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T08:55:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051302-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T11:49:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66518100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance brokerage services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 37000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051302-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051302-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T11:49:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPV-2798-HHYX",
"name": "Crawford Dougall International Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/26/025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ocean Energy Accelerator - Phase 3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Crawford Dougall International Limited to provide Professional Services for Phase 3 (a) of the Ocean Energy Accelerator project for the period up to 31st May 2026. \nPlease note, this Notice is issued retrospectively. The actual contract dates are:\nStart Date: 02/02/2026 \nEnd Date: 31/05/2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPV-2798-HHYX",
"name": "Crawford Dougall International Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 1QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Old Bath Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPV-2798-HHYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Bullock",
"email": "mjb@renewablerisk.com",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 131 248 2408"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051299-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T11:46:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66518100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance brokerage services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 37000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051299-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051299-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T11:46:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPV-2798-HHYX",
"name": "Crawford Dougall International Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/26/025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ocean Energy Accelerator - Phase 3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award is to appoint Crawford Dougall International Limited to provide Professional Services for Phase 3 (a) of the Ocean Energy Accelerator project for the period up to 31st May 2026. \nPlease note, this Notice is issued retrospectively. The actual contract dates are:\nStart Date: 02/02/2026 \nEnd Date: 31/05/2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Crawford Dougall International Limited are the only contractor/ partner with the knowledge and understanding of the sector and this speafic Ocean Energy Accelerator module. They would be the only supplier able to deliver this work without the time delay and resources to seek out an alternative, less qualified supplier.\nPlease note, this Notice is issued retrospectively. The actual contract dates are:\nStart Date: 02/02/2026 \nEnd Date: 31/05/2026",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPV-2798-HHYX",
"name": "Crawford Dougall International Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 1QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Old Bath Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPV-2798-HHYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Bullock",
"email": "mjb@renewablerisk.com",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 131 248 2408"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}