Occupational Therapy Services
What is being bought
Occupational Therapy Services under PSR Direct Award C
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 11,066 | 1 median · 39 average (4,576 of 11,066 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,241 of 11,066 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b595 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075011-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 19:35:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | tenderUpdate | 075011-2026 |
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056468-2026 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "075011-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T20:35:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b595",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-174430",
"name": "Cambridgeshire & Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "W238684",
"title": "Occupational Therapy Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.\nYou must confirm the following: \n1. Date of contract award - 23rd July 2026 \nContract term - 12 months commencing 17th August 2026.\nContract value - £50,000",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "II.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
},
"oldValue": {
"text": ""
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Occupational Therapy Services under PSR Direct Award C",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174430",
"name": "Cambridgeshire & Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH1",
"locality": "Fulbourn",
"postalCode": "CB215EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elizabeth House (CPFT Headquarters)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cpft.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire & Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jessica Clark",
"email": "jess.clark1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
6 Aug 2026 · 075011-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "075011-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T20:35:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b595",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-174430",
"name": "Cambridgeshire & Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "W238684",
"title": "Occupational Therapy Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.\nYou must confirm the following: \n1. Date of contract award - 23rd July 2026 \nContract term - 12 months commencing 17th August 2026.\nContract value - £50,000",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "II.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
},
"oldValue": {
"text": ""
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Occupational Therapy Services under PSR Direct Award C",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174430",
"name": "Cambridgeshire & Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH1",
"locality": "Fulbourn",
"postalCode": "CB215EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elizabeth House (CPFT Headquarters)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cpft.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire & Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jessica Clark",
"email": "jess.clark1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}16 Jun 2026 · 056468-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "056468-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-16T10:17:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b595",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-174430",
"name": "Cambridgeshire & Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "056468-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07233298",
"name": "The O.T. Practice Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W238684",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Occupational Therapy Services\nIntent to award a contract an existing provider following PSR Direct Award Process C\nIntended start date 1st July 2026 for an initial 12 month period until 30th June 2027",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Occupational Therapy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Occupational Therapy Services under PSR Direct Award C",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 25th June 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174430",
"name": "Cambridgeshire & Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH1",
"locality": "Fulbourn",
"postalCode": "CB215EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elizabeth House (CPFT Headquarters)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cpft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS Trust"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire & Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jessica Clark",
"email": "jess.clark1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07233298",
"name": "The O.T. Practice Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07233298",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "The O.T. Practice Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183345",
"name": "East of England Community Health and Care NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East of England Community Health and Care NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "056468-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "056468-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 25th June 2026 . This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}