Lot 1
Occupational Health services and an Employee Assistance Programme to London Metropolitan University staff.
Award criteria
price
Occupational Health services and an Employee Assistance Programme
UK
Occupational Health services and an Employee Assistance Programme to London Metropolitan University staff.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Health and safety services (71317200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 5,549 | 4 median · 32.2 average (1,891 of 5,549 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (2,098 of 5,549 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,256 | 4 median · 73.3 average (408 of 1,256 with a bid count) | 6.9 average (465 of 1,256 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ecc6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081387-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 13:42:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081387-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081387-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-26T14:42:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ecc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "081387-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05199107",
"name": "People Asset Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LMU2024-1839",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Occupational Health services and an Employee \nAssistance Programme to London Metropolitan University \nstaff.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH SERVICES",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Occupational Health services and an Employee \nAssistance Programme",
"classification": {
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "ESPO Framework Reference [985B_23])",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N78DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Metropolitan University"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonmet.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00974438",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ryan Bushell",
"email": "r.bushell@londonmet.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05199107",
"name": "People Asset Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://pamgroup.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05199107",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "People Asset Management Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161816",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 8DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "166-220 Holloway Rd,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.bushell@londonmet.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "081387-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "081387-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081387-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-26T14:42:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ecc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "081387-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05199107",
"name": "People Asset Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LMU2024-1839",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Occupational Health services and an Employee \nAssistance Programme to London Metropolitan University \nstaff.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH SERVICES",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Occupational Health services and an Employee \nAssistance Programme",
"classification": {
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "ESPO Framework Reference [985B_23])",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N78DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Metropolitan University"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonmet.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00974438",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ryan Bushell",
"email": "r.bushell@londonmet.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05199107",
"name": "People Asset Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://pamgroup.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05199107",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "People Asset Management Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161816",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 8DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "166-220 Holloway Rd,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.bushell@londonmet.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "081387-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "081387-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}