← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Occupational Health Services

Buyer: Dacorum Borough Council →

BuyerDacorum Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Occupational Health Services Contract

Delivery location

UKH2

Categories

Health services 85100000Health services 85100000

Lot details

Lot 1

Occupational Health Services awarded via the ESPO Framework Agreement 985B_23

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Health servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8517,2411 median · 31.6 average (8,148 of 17,241 with a bid count)2 average (9,084 of 17,241 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKH2991 median · 2.2 average (88 of 99 with a bid count)1 average (88 of 99 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleESPO Framework Agreement 985B_23
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

032125-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£68,341

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067e66
Latest release ID032125-2026
Latest release timestampWed Apr 08 2026 16:04:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Apr 2026award, contract032125-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "032125-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-08T17:04:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e66",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-150995",
    "name": "Dacorum Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032125-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08544676",
          "name": "Optima Health UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e66",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Occupational Health Services awarded via the ESPO Framework Agreement 985B_23",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH2"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Occupational Health Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Occupational Health Services Contract",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "ESPO Framework Agreement 985B_23",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-150995",
      "name": "Dacorum Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
        "postalCode": "HP11DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Forum, Marlowes"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dacorum.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dacorum Borough Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Laura Keyte",
        "email": "procurement@dacorum.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08544676",
      "name": "Optima Health UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08544676",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Optima Health UK Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2932",
      "name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "032125-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 68341.47,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032125-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-27T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Apr 2026 · 032125-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "032125-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-08T17:04:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e66",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-150995",
    "name": "Dacorum Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032125-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08544676",
          "name": "Optima Health UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e66",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Occupational Health Services awarded via the ESPO Framework Agreement 985B_23",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH2"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Occupational Health Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Occupational Health Services Contract",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "ESPO Framework Agreement 985B_23",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-150995",
      "name": "Dacorum Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
        "postalCode": "HP11DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Forum, Marlowes"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dacorum.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dacorum Borough Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Laura Keyte",
        "email": "procurement@dacorum.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08544676",
      "name": "Optima Health UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08544676",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Optima Health UK Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2932",
      "name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "032125-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 68341.47,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032125-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-27T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}