Find a Tender
planned
Official procurement procedure
Occupational and Mental Health Services
Miscellaneous health services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Crescent Purchasing Consortium: "Occupational and Mental Health Services". Published status: planned. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Crescent Purchasing Consortium | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | planned No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Crescent Purchasing Consortium
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Crescent Purchasing Consortium. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCrescent Purchasing Consortium | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusplanned | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published16 Sept 2021, 13:43 BST | Last source update16 Sept 2021, 13:43 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationMiscellaneous health services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02e17b | ||
What is being bought
Crescent Purchasing Ltd (CPC) is a charity owned by the education sector and whose membership is made up of 8,200+ educational establishments from across the United Kingdom.
Membership to all educational establishments is free and any resulting offering through this process will be made available to all members, current and future. Any such agreement may also be available to the wider public sector, although the primary focus will be on education. CPC membership is increasing on a daily basis, and as such we are unable to provide at this stage a definitive end customer or customers. A list of all current CPC members are available on the following webpage:
https://www.thecpc.ac.uk/members/regions.php
Future members of the CPC will be from the education sector, with details available here: https://www.gov.uk/guidance/get-information-about-schools
CPC Members are under no obligation to utilise any of the 73 CPC agreements (correct as of 13/09/2021) so there is no guarantee of any business through any system resulting from this process, nor are CPC under any obligation to create such a system if we deem that it is not going to be beneficial to the education market. For further information on the organisation, please visit the CPC website https://thecpc.ac.uk
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to planned
16 Sept 2021, 13:43 BST - Official notice release published
16 Sept 2021, 13:43 BST - Buyer information updated
16 Sept 2021, 13:43 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedplannedPublished valueNot publishedCPC are seeking interest in pre-market engagement for the provision of Occupational Health Services and Mental Health Services to the Education sector for staff and students throughout the UK. The organisation envisages that the outcome will be either a multiple lot, multiple supplier framework, or a dynamic purchasing system. Supplier assistance is required at this stage to understand the market and the future possibilities through one of the aforementioned routes to market. Detailed information is not available at this time as it is still to be defined through this Prior Information Notice process. As an indication, the framework may encompass the following (subject to change): - Occupational Health Services - Mental Health Services - Employee Assistance Programmes - Eyecare The estimated date of contract notice publication and title are indicative and should not be relied upon by suppliers looking to gain access to potential end customers. Interested suppliers are encouraged to contact Procurement Officer Lisa O'Shea on l.m.oshea@thecpc.ac.ukContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
16 Sept 2021, 13:43 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Crescent Purchasing Consortium
Contracting authority GB-FTS-2792Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published