Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST →
12 month Pathology Contract for the maintenance of the OC Sensor PLEDIA, 2026-27.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bc64 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059524-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 24 2026 14:14:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059524-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059524-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T15:14:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc64",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00632512",
"name": "MAST GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc64",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "OC Sensor PLEDIA RR and Maintenance 2026-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "12 month Pathology Contract for the maintenance of the OC Sensor PLEDIA, 2026-27.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00632512",
"name": "MAST GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 1EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mast House, Derby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mast-group.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00632512",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@mastgrp.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDJD-3659-MXLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13766.15,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16519.38
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059524-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059524-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T15:14:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059524-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T15:14:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc64",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00632512",
"name": "MAST GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc64",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "OC Sensor PLEDIA RR and Maintenance 2026-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "12 month Pathology Contract for the maintenance of the OC Sensor PLEDIA, 2026-27.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00632512",
"name": "MAST GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 1EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mast House, Derby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mast-group.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00632512",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@mastgrp.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDJD-3659-MXLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13766.15,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16519.38
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059524-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059524-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T15:14:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}