← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Obstetric Sonography Training Offer - Airedale NHS Foundation Trust

Buyer: NHS England →

BuyerNHS England
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Funding to Airedale NHS Foundation Trust for the Obstetric Sonography Training Offer.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Obstetric Sonography Training Offer - Airedale NHS Foundation Trust

Statusactive
Value£59,090

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066d1c
Latest release ID024425-2026
Latest release timestampWed Mar 18 2026 10:17:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Mar 2026award, contract024425-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "024425-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-18T10:17:58Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d1c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
    "name": "NHS England"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-9664-WPWP",
          "name": "Airedale NHSFT"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C403633",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Obstetric Sonography Training Offer - Airedale NHS Foundation Trust",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Funding to Airedale NHS Foundation Trust for the Obstetric Sonography Training Offer.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Commercial Queries",
        "email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-9664-WPWP",
      "name": "Airedale NHSFT",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Keighley",
        "postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Skipton Road  Steeton"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWVB-9664-WPWP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "anhsft.procurementdept@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Obstetric Sonography Training Offer - Airedale NHS Foundation Trust",
      "value": {
        "amount": 59090,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 59090
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-13T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "024425-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024425-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-18T10:17:58Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Mar 2026 · 024425-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "024425-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-18T10:17:58Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d1c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
    "name": "NHS England"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-9664-WPWP",
          "name": "Airedale NHSFT"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C403633",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Obstetric Sonography Training Offer - Airedale NHS Foundation Trust",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Funding to Airedale NHS Foundation Trust for the Obstetric Sonography Training Offer.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Commercial Queries",
        "email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-9664-WPWP",
      "name": "Airedale NHSFT",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Keighley",
        "postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Skipton Road  Steeton"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWVB-9664-WPWP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "anhsft.procurementdept@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Obstetric Sonography Training Offer - Airedale NHS Foundation Trust",
      "value": {
        "amount": 59090,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 59090
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-13T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "024425-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024425-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-18T10:17:58Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}