Lot 1
Professional services required in an advisory role to support department across negotiation, valuation and contract documentations
Participate on beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com ↗External submission platform
Services required to support department in negotiations, contract documentation and risk assessment.
UK
Professional services required in an advisory role to support department across negotiation, valuation and contract documentations
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 76. The category anchor is Professional services for the gas industry (76100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 76 | 219 | 3 median · 69.2 average (45 of 219 with a bid count) | 7.1 average (59 of 219 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 87 | 8 median · 206.3 average (13 of 87 with a bid count) | 10.9 average (20 of 87 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-038d58 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035350-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 14 2022 11:29:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-01-06T15:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-01-06T15:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/468615260185104B36ED |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Dec 2022 | tender | 035350-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035350-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-12-14T11:29:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038d58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-48692",
"name": "Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038d58",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Professional services required in an advisory role to support department across negotiation, valuation and contract documentations",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-03-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "O",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-01-06T15:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-06T15:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Services required to support department in negotiations, contract documentation and risk assessment.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-06T15:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "76100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Professional services for the gas industry"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/468615260185104B36ED",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48692",
"name": "Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/468615260185104B36ED",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/468615260185104B36ED",
"email": "shay.banks@beis.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53030",
"name": "Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035350-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-12-14T11:29:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038d58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-48692",
"name": "Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038d58",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Professional services required in an advisory role to support department across negotiation, valuation and contract documentations",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-03-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "O",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-01-06T15:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-06T15:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Services required to support department in negotiations, contract documentation and risk assessment.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-06T15:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "76100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Professional services for the gas industry"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/468615260185104B36ED",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48692",
"name": "Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/468615260185104B36ED",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/468615260185104B36ED",
"email": "shay.banks@beis.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53030",
"name": "Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}