Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Buyer: NHS England →
This notice is a duplicate of UK-12594 https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060967-2026 ocds-h6vhtk-06bf90. Please disregard this notice For the delivery of intake 12 of the Nye Bevan programme
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06681f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074234-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 13:04:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 074234-2026 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022217-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074234-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T14:04:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06681f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Nye Bevan intake 12",
"value": {
"amount": 1037322,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1244786.2
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074234-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074234-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T14:04:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC301540",
"name": "KPMG LLP"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "074234-2026",
"description": "Edit description to show this is a duplicate notice"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C431034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Nye Bevan intake 12",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice is a duplicate of UK-12594 https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060967-2026 ocds-h6vhtk-06bf90. Please disregard this notice\nFor the delivery of intake 12 of the Nye Bevan programme",
"riskDetails": "Delayed contract start",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Only one supplier is capable of providing the goods, services or works\nThe lack of competition is for technical reasons (not convenience or preference)\nNo reasonable alternatives or substitutes exist",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC301540",
"name": "KPMG LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC301540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karena.starkiegomez@kpmg.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074234-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T14:04:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06681f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Nye Bevan intake 12",
"value": {
"amount": 1037322,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1244786.2
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074234-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074234-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T14:04:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC301540",
"name": "KPMG LLP"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "074234-2026",
"description": "Edit description to show this is a duplicate notice"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C431034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Nye Bevan intake 12",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice is a duplicate of UK-12594 https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060967-2026 ocds-h6vhtk-06bf90. Please disregard this notice\nFor the delivery of intake 12 of the Nye Bevan programme",
"riskDetails": "Delayed contract start",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Only one supplier is capable of providing the goods, services or works\nThe lack of competition is for technical reasons (not convenience or preference)\nNo reasonable alternatives or substitutes exist",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC301540",
"name": "KPMG LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC301540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karena.starkiegomez@kpmg.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022217-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T10:55:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06681f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Nye Bevan intake 12",
"value": {
"amount": 1037322,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1244786.2
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022217-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022217-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T10:55:11Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC301540",
"name": "KPMG LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C431034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Nye Bevan intake 12",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the delivery of intake 12 of the Nye Bevan programme",
"riskDetails": "Delayed contract start",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Only one supplier is capable of providing the goods, services or works\nThe lack of competition is for technical reasons (not convenience or preference)\nNo reasonable alternatives or substitutes exist",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC301540",
"name": "KPMG LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC301540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karena.starkiegomez@kpmg.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}