Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on sell2.in-tend.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Tenders are invited from a suitable Contactor to execute a Multi Trade Contract that incorporates both capital and routine repair elements to selected Council owned properties throughout the Borough of North Warwickshire. They are: • Responsive Repairs and Void Works • Planned Works • Scaffolding
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 9,062 | 4 median · 25.3 average (2,031 of 9,062 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,230 of 9,062 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 805 | 8.5 median · 8.5 average (2 of 805 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (2 of 805 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c2ed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062559-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 07:37:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062559-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-24T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-17T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/midlands/home |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,600,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | tender | 062559-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062559-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T08:37:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c2ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPDH-2191-MXDN",
"name": "North Warwickshire Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NWBC-0008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 plus 1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Tender Evaluation - Stage One - Employer’s Requirements \nHealth and Safety Policy (Total 50 points):\nEqual Opportunities Policy (Total 15 points) \nPollution and Waste Management (Total 20 Points)\nData Protection (Total15 Points)\nTender Evaluation - Stage Two - Quality and Investment \nManagement Profile (Total 10 Points)\nSub-Contractors and Suppliers Selection (Total 10 Points)\nQuality of Service and Materials (Total 10 Points) \nCorporate Social Responsibility and added Value (Total 35 points) \nCustomer Care Policy (Total 35 Points) \nTender Evaluation - Stage Three - Price \nPercentage Adjustments and Pricing Schedules (Total 100 Points)"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NWB - MULTI TRADE CONTRACT (Housing Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062559-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062559-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T08:37:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tenders are invited from a suitable Contactor to execute a Multi Trade Contract that incorporates both capital and routine repair elements to selected Council owned properties throughout the Borough of North Warwickshire. They are: \n•\tResponsive Repairs and Void Works \n•\tPlanned Works\n•\tScaffolding",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/midlands/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPDH-2191-MXDN",
"name": "North Warwickshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Atherstone",
"postalCode": "CV9 1DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPDH-2191-MXDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northwarks.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062559-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T08:37:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c2ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPDH-2191-MXDN",
"name": "North Warwickshire Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NWBC-0008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 plus 1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Tender Evaluation - Stage One - Employer’s Requirements \nHealth and Safety Policy (Total 50 points):\nEqual Opportunities Policy (Total 15 points) \nPollution and Waste Management (Total 20 Points)\nData Protection (Total15 Points)\nTender Evaluation - Stage Two - Quality and Investment \nManagement Profile (Total 10 Points)\nSub-Contractors and Suppliers Selection (Total 10 Points)\nQuality of Service and Materials (Total 10 Points) \nCorporate Social Responsibility and added Value (Total 35 points) \nCustomer Care Policy (Total 35 Points) \nTender Evaluation - Stage Three - Price \nPercentage Adjustments and Pricing Schedules (Total 100 Points)"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NWB - MULTI TRADE CONTRACT (Housing Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062559-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062559-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T08:37:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tenders are invited from a suitable Contactor to execute a Multi Trade Contract that incorporates both capital and routine repair elements to selected Council owned properties throughout the Borough of North Warwickshire. They are: \n•\tResponsive Repairs and Void Works \n•\tPlanned Works\n•\tScaffolding",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/midlands/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPDH-2191-MXDN",
"name": "North Warwickshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Atherstone",
"postalCode": "CV9 1DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPDH-2191-MXDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northwarks.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}