Lot 1
No lot description published.
Grounds Maintenance Services for the 2025/26 annum due to not being able this financial year to bring this service in under the new Future Defence Infrastructure Services (FDIS) contracts. This will only be for a season in order to bring this into the contract from 1 April 2026 onward. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=967794960
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a586 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061163-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 01 2025 09:05:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061163-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061163-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T10:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a586",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-9274-WYGR",
"name": "Reserve Forces' and Cadets' Association of the North West"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061163-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061163-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T10:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162625",
"name": "ID Verde"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a586",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NW RFCA Grounds Maintenance 2025/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Grounds Maintenance Services for the 2025/26 annum due to not being able this financial year to bring this service in under the new Future Defence Infrastructure Services (FDIS) contracts. This will only be for a season in order to bring this into the contract from 1 April 2026 onward.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=967794960",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Council of RFCA and 13 legally autonomous RFCAs have moved onto the Future Defence Infrastructure Services (FDIS) contracts as of 1 Aug 2024. Work on getting grounds maintenance within the FDIS contract has been ongoing since ISD and includes new drawings of all sites by region. This work took longer than the anticipated 6 month time frame and from 1 April 2025 , sites have been left with no grounds maintenance making them unsightly, inviting anti-social behaviour and a risk to health and safety. It was necessary to put in place arrangements until 1 April 2026, when all RFCAs will have grounds maintenance provision written into the FDIS contracts through a contract variation.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-9274-WYGR",
"name": "Reserve Forces' and Cadets' Association of the North West",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L38 8AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gladstone House, Altcar Training Camp, Hightown"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLW-9274-WYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Head of Estates",
"email": "nw-est-hd@rfca.mod.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162625",
"name": "ID Verde",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 8JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Octavia House, Westwood Business Park, Westwood Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nick Rimmer",
"email": "Nicholas.Rimmer@idverde.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061163-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T10:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a586",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-9274-WYGR",
"name": "Reserve Forces' and Cadets' Association of the North West"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061163-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061163-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T10:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162625",
"name": "ID Verde"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a586",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NW RFCA Grounds Maintenance 2025/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Grounds Maintenance Services for the 2025/26 annum due to not being able this financial year to bring this service in under the new Future Defence Infrastructure Services (FDIS) contracts. This will only be for a season in order to bring this into the contract from 1 April 2026 onward.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=967794960",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Council of RFCA and 13 legally autonomous RFCAs have moved onto the Future Defence Infrastructure Services (FDIS) contracts as of 1 Aug 2024. Work on getting grounds maintenance within the FDIS contract has been ongoing since ISD and includes new drawings of all sites by region. This work took longer than the anticipated 6 month time frame and from 1 April 2025 , sites have been left with no grounds maintenance making them unsightly, inviting anti-social behaviour and a risk to health and safety. It was necessary to put in place arrangements until 1 April 2026, when all RFCAs will have grounds maintenance provision written into the FDIS contracts through a contract variation.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-9274-WYGR",
"name": "Reserve Forces' and Cadets' Association of the North West",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L38 8AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gladstone House, Altcar Training Camp, Hightown"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLW-9274-WYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Head of Estates",
"email": "nw-est-hd@rfca.mod.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162625",
"name": "ID Verde",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 8JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Octavia House, Westwood Business Park, Westwood Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nick Rimmer",
"email": "Nicholas.Rimmer@idverde.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}