Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Nurse Call replacement for Tavistock Community Hospital
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0581e9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046277-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 05 2025 15:26:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046277-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046277-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T16:26:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0581e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm system and antenna installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157068",
"name": "Challenge Alarm Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C380374",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Nurse Call replacement at Tavistock Community Hospital",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nurse Call replacement for Tavistock Community Hospital",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementgovernance@property.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157068",
"name": "Challenge Alarm Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Molton",
"postalCode": "EX36 3LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Limefield South, Pathfields Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@challengealarmservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Nurse Call replacement at Tavistock Community Hospital",
"value": {
"amount": 46046,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55255.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046277-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046277-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T16:26:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046277-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T16:26:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0581e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm system and antenna installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157068",
"name": "Challenge Alarm Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C380374",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Nurse Call replacement at Tavistock Community Hospital",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nurse Call replacement for Tavistock Community Hospital",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementgovernance@property.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157068",
"name": "Challenge Alarm Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Molton",
"postalCode": "EX36 3LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Limefield South, Pathfields Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@challengealarmservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Nurse Call replacement at Tavistock Community Hospital",
"value": {
"amount": 46046,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55255.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046277-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046277-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T16:26:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}