Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
This Contract is for the undertaking of Level Access Shower Installations within the permitted timeframes. All properties will be within the Borough of Nuneaton and Bedworth.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a910 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037651-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 24 2026 13:46:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070409-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037651-2026 |
| 3 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 070409-2025 |
| 6 Oct 2025 | tender | 062655-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037651-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T14:46:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a910",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
},
{
"id": "45332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and drain-laying work"
},
{
"id": "45214631",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation works of cleanrooms"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01179878",
"name": "Dodd Group (Midlands) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NUN - 24235",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NUN – LAS Level Access Showers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Contract is for the undertaking of Level Access Shower Installations within the permitted timeframes. All properties will be within the Borough of Nuneaton and Bedworth.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NUNEATON",
"postalCode": "CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01179878",
"name": "Dodd Group (Midlands) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Smethwick",
"postalCode": "B66 2NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rabone Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01179878",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@doddgroup.com",
"telephone": "01215656000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NUNCON – LAS Level Access Showers",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months + 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037651-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037651-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T14:46:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Appendix A.1 - Key Performance Indicators",
"description": "Appendix A.1 - Key Performance Indicators",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037651-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T14:46:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a910",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
},
{
"id": "45332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and drain-laying work"
},
{
"id": "45214631",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation works of cleanrooms"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01179878",
"name": "Dodd Group (Midlands) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NUN - 24235",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NUN – LAS Level Access Showers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Contract is for the undertaking of Level Access Shower Installations within the permitted timeframes. All properties will be within the Borough of Nuneaton and Bedworth.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NUNEATON",
"postalCode": "CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01179878",
"name": "Dodd Group (Midlands) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Smethwick",
"postalCode": "B66 2NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rabone Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01179878",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@doddgroup.com",
"telephone": "01215656000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NUNCON – LAS Level Access Showers",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months + 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037651-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037651-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T14:46:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Appendix A.1 - Key Performance Indicators",
"description": "Appendix A.1 - Key Performance Indicators",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070409-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T12:17:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a910",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NUN - 24235",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months + 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 60% / Price 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214631",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation works of cleanrooms"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
},
{
"id": "45332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and drain-laying work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NUN – LAS Level Access Showers",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets/aspx/Home",
"description": "NBBC tender pack an be viewed and uploaded from - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "070409-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070409-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T12:17:05Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Contract is for the undertaking of Level Access Shower Installations within the permitted timeframes. All properties will be within the Borough of Nuneaton and Bedworth.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NUNEATON",
"postalCode": "CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062655-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T18:16:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a910",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NUN - 24235",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months + 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 60% / Price 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214631",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation works of cleanrooms"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
},
{
"id": "45332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and drain-laying work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NUN – LAS Level Access Showers",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets/aspx/Home",
"description": "NBBC tender pack an be viewed and uploaded from - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "062655-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062655-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T18:16:54+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Contract is for the undertaking of Level Access Shower Installations within the permitted timeframes. All properties will be within the Borough of Nuneaton and Bedworth.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NUNEATON",
"postalCode": "CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}