Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Concrete repairs, replacement walkway coatings, drainage adaptations, render repairs, handrail replacements, wall repairs, and decoration across various NBBC properties.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05446c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068636-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 27 2025 15:17:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068636-2025 |
| 3 Jul 2025 | tenderUpdate | 037168-2025 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | tenderUpdate | 030640-2025 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | tender | 030581-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068636-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T15:17:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05446c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete"
},
{
"id": "44114200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete products"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45223500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reinforced-concrete structures"
},
{
"id": "45262300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete work"
},
{
"id": "45262330",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete repair work"
},
{
"id": "45262350",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Unreinforced-concrete work"
},
{
"id": "45262370",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete-coating work"
},
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12815377",
"name": "Integral Concrete Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NUN - 22778",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NUN – Concrete Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Concrete repairs, replacement walkway coatings, drainage adaptations, render repairs, handrail replacements, wall repairs, and decoration across various NBBC properties.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NUNEATON",
"postalCode": "CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12815377",
"name": "Integral Concrete Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bilston",
"postalCode": "WV14 7JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dale Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12815377",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ics-limited.co.uk",
"telephone": "01902674894"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NUNCON – Concrete Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1 Year +1 Year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068636-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068636-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T15:17:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Appendix A - NBBC Specification",
"description": "7. Service Levels and Key Performance Indicators (KPIs)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068636-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T15:17:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05446c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete"
},
{
"id": "44114200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete products"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45223500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reinforced-concrete structures"
},
{
"id": "45262300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete work"
},
{
"id": "45262330",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete repair work"
},
{
"id": "45262350",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Unreinforced-concrete work"
},
{
"id": "45262370",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete-coating work"
},
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12815377",
"name": "Integral Concrete Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NUN - 22778",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NUN – Concrete Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Concrete repairs, replacement walkway coatings, drainage adaptations, render repairs, handrail replacements, wall repairs, and decoration across various NBBC properties.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NUNEATON",
"postalCode": "CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12815377",
"name": "Integral Concrete Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bilston",
"postalCode": "WV14 7JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dale Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12815377",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ics-limited.co.uk",
"telephone": "01902674894"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NUNCON – Concrete Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1 Year +1 Year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068636-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068636-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T15:17:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Appendix A - NBBC Specification",
"description": "7. Service Levels and Key Performance Indicators (KPIs)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037168-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-03T14:52:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05446c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05446c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "plus 1 year, plus 1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Concrete repairs, replacement walkway coatings, drainage adaptations, render repairs, handrail replacements, wall repairs, and decoration across various NBBC properties."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete"
},
{
"id": "44114200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete products"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45223500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reinforced-concrete structures"
},
{
"id": "45262300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete work"
},
{
"id": "45262330",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete repair work"
},
{
"id": "45262350",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Unreinforced-concrete work"
},
{
"id": "45262370",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete-coating work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NUN – Concrete Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "037168-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037168-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-03T14:52:32+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Concrete repairs, replacement walkway coatings, drainage adaptations, render repairs, handrail replacements, wall repairs, and decoration across various NBBC properties.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-14T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NUNEATON",
"postalCode": "CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030640-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-06T14:54:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05446c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05446c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "plus 1 year, plus 1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Concrete repairs, replacement walkway coatings, drainage adaptations, render repairs, handrail replacements, wall repairs, and decoration across various NBBC properties."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete"
},
{
"id": "44114200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete products"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45223500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reinforced-concrete structures"
},
{
"id": "45262300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete work"
},
{
"id": "45262330",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete repair work"
},
{
"id": "45262350",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Unreinforced-concrete work"
},
{
"id": "45262370",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete-coating work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NUN – Concrete Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "030640-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030640-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-06T14:54:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Concrete repairs, replacement walkway coatings, drainage adaptations, render repairs, handrail replacements, wall repairs, and decoration across various NBBC properties.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T11:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-07T22:59:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NUNEATON",
"postalCode": "CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030581-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-06T13:19:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05446c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05446c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "plus 1 year, plus 1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Concrete repairs, replacement walkway coatings, drainage adaptations, render repairs, handrail replacements, wall repairs, and decoration across various NBBC properties."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete"
},
{
"id": "44114200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete products"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45223500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reinforced-concrete structures"
},
{
"id": "45262300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete work"
},
{
"id": "45262330",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete repair work"
},
{
"id": "45262350",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Unreinforced-concrete work"
},
{
"id": "45262370",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete-coating work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NUN – Concrete Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "030581-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030581-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-06T13:19:26+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Concrete repairs, replacement walkway coatings, drainage adaptations, render repairs, handrail replacements, wall repairs, and decoration across various NBBC properties.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-07T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NUNEATON",
"postalCode": "CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}