← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("NSS")
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Oct 2025

What is being bought

The Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service, Northern Ireland Blood Transfusion Service and Welsh Blood Service all require a fully integrated microbiology managed service system for NAT (Nucleic Acid Testing). This includes equipment, maintenance, consumables, spare parts, upgrades, training, clinical education material, remote diagnostics, reporting and supports all to deliver a final result to the Authority’s information management system. Mandatory assays include the ability to detect HCV RNA, HBV DNA, HIV RNA, HEV RNA, B19V DNA and HAV RNA in plasma/serum samples from blood donors and HCV RNA, HIV RNA, HBV DNA, HEV RNA, B19V DNA and HAV RNA in plasma/ serum samples from tissue and stem cell donors.

Delivery location

UKM

Categories

Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment 50421000Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment 50421000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service, Northern Ireland Blood Transfusion Service and the Welsh Blood Service each require a fully integrated microbiology managed service system for NAT (Nucleic Acid Testing). This includes equipment, maintenance, consumables, spare parts, upgrades, training, clinical education material, remote diagnostics, reporting and supports all to deliver a final result to the Authority’s information management system. Mandatory assays include the ability to detect HCV RNA, HBV DNA, HIV RNA, HEV RNA, B19V DNA and HAV RNA in plasma/serum samples from blood donors and HCV RNA, HIV RNA, HBV DNA, HEV RNA, B19V DNA and HAV RNA in plasma/ serum samples from tissue and stem cell donors. The Authorities currently have the ability to detect Hepatitis C (HCV) ribonucleic acid (RNA), Human Immunodeficiency virus (HIV) RNA and Hepatitis B (HBV) deoxyribonucleic acid (DNA) in donations from blood, tissue and stem cell donors. Tissue and stem cell donations may only be tested as individual donations for HCV RNA, HBV DNA, HIV RNA. SNBTS test various tissue and stem cell blood samples as singletons but do not carry out any testing on non-heart beating donations. An approximate indication of volumes for this testing is 1500 samples per annum. The Authorities currently have the ability to detect Hepatitis E (HEV)) in donations from blood, tissue and stem cell donors. The successful Bidders system must be capable of detecting HEV RNA. (95% of donations will be tested in pools, 5% as ID NAT). SNBTS currently have the ability to detect B19 DNA and HAV RNA in donations from blood, tissue and stem cell donors. If screening is performed in minipools, B19 testing must ensure that B19 DNA can be detected at a level that will ensure less than 104 IU/mL of B19V DNA in homogenous plasma pools. WNV Testing is currently performed as a discretionary test by SNBTS and WBS and will possibly be introduced during the lifespan of the contract by NIBTS. The routine screening period for WNV RNA commences each year on 1st May and ends 31st December however there is still a requirement to undertake a limited amount of screening in the intervening period. The requirements for WNV RNA testing are reviewed annually. The Authorities uses a combination of Serum, EDTA plasma and EDTA gel collection tubes for all microbiological screening and the successful Bidders system must therefore be validated for both sample types.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical — 20
price — 80

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Repair and maintenance services of medical equipmentNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment (50421000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 503,0053 median · 24.7 average (719 of 3,005 with a bid count)3.4 average (808 of 3,005 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM1164 median · 18.3 average (32 of 116 with a bid count)3.5 average (42 of 116 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

066855-2025-NSS03724-1

Statusactive
Value£7,300,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04b094
Latest release ID066855-2025
Latest release timestampMon Oct 20 2025 15:43:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Oct 2025award, contract066855-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "066855-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-20T16:43:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b094",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-322",
    "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000780835"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "066855-2025-NSS03724-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-5661",
          "name": "Roche Diagnostics Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NSS003724",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "The Authority shall be entitled, at its option, to continue this Agreement beyond the Initial Term for three (3) twelve (12) Contract Month periods subject to giving not less than nine (9) Contract Months’ notice to the Contractor."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service, Northern Ireland Blood Transfusion Service and the Welsh Blood Service each require a fully integrated microbiology managed service system for NAT (Nucleic Acid Testing).  This includes equipment, maintenance, consumables, spare parts, upgrades, training, clinical education material, remote diagnostics, reporting and supports all to deliver a final result to the Authority’s information management system. Mandatory assays include the ability to detect HCV RNA, HBV DNA, HIV RNA, HEV RNA, B19V DNA and HAV RNA in plasma/serum samples from blood donors and HCV RNA, HIV RNA, HBV DNA, HEV RNA, B19V DNA and HAV RNA in plasma/ serum samples from tissue and stem cell donors.\nThe Authorities currently have the ability to detect Hepatitis C (HCV) ribonucleic acid (RNA), Human Immunodeficiency virus (HIV) RNA and Hepatitis B (HBV) deoxyribonucleic acid (DNA) in donations from blood, tissue and stem cell donors.\nTissue and stem cell donations may only be tested as individual donations for HCV RNA, HBV DNA, HIV RNA.  SNBTS test various tissue and stem cell blood samples as singletons but do not carry out any testing on non-heart beating donations.  An approximate indication of volumes for this testing is 1500 samples per annum.\nThe Authorities currently have the ability to detect Hepatitis E (HEV)) in donations from blood, tissue and stem cell donors. The successful Bidders system must be capable of detecting HEV RNA. (95% of donations will be tested in pools, 5% as ID NAT).\nSNBTS currently have the ability to detect B19 DNA and HAV RNA in donations from blood, tissue and stem cell donors. If screening is performed in minipools, B19 testing must ensure that B19 DNA can be detected at a level that will ensure less than 104 IU/mL of B19V DNA in homogenous plasma pools.\nWNV Testing is currently performed as a discretionary test by SNBTS and WBS and will possibly be introduced during the lifespan of the contract by NIBTS.\nThe routine screening period for WNV RNA commences each year on 1st May and ends 31st December however there is still a requirement to undertake a limited amount of screening in the intervening period. The requirements for WNV RNA testing are reviewed annually.\nThe Authorities uses a combination of Serum, EDTA plasma and EDTA gel collection tubes for all microbiological screening and the successful Bidders system must therefore be validated for both sample types.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "80"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50421000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Nucleic Acid Testing (NAT) Managed Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service, Northern Ireland Blood Transfusion Service and Welsh Blood Service all require a fully integrated microbiology managed service system for NAT (Nucleic Acid Testing).  This includes equipment, maintenance, consumables, spare parts, upgrades, training, clinical education material, remote diagnostics, reporting and supports all to deliver a final result to the Authority’s information management system. Mandatory assays include the ability to detect HCV RNA, HBV DNA, HIV RNA, HEV RNA, B19V DNA and HAV RNA in plasma/serum samples from blood donors and HCV RNA, HIV RNA, HBV DNA, HEV RNA, B19V DNA and HAV RNA in plasma/ serum samples from tissue and stem cell donors.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50421000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-322",
      "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gyle Square (NSS Head Office), 1 South Gyle Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Gordon Dickson",
        "email": "gordon.dickson@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1313145522"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-128022",
      "name": "Northern Ireland Blood Transfusion Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT9 7TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://nibts.hscni.net/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID="
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Northern Ireland Blood Transfusion Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "roisin.mcdonald@hscni.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-128023",
      "name": "Welsh Blood Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL",
        "locality": "Pontyclun",
        "postalCode": "CF72 9WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.welsh-blood.org.uk/#",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID="
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Welsh Blood Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rachel.evans41@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5661",
      "name": "Roche Diagnostics Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Burgess Hill",
        "postalCode": "RH15 9RY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Charles Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Roche Diagnostics Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1444256000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2541",
      "name": "Court of Session",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1RQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parliament House, Parliament Square"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Court of Session"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "066855-2025-NSS03724-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 7300000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "066855-2025-NSS03724-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:808450)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Oct 2025 · 066855-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "066855-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-20T16:43:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b094",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-322",
    "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000780835"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "066855-2025-NSS03724-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-5661",
          "name": "Roche Diagnostics Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NSS003724",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "The Authority shall be entitled, at its option, to continue this Agreement beyond the Initial Term for three (3) twelve (12) Contract Month periods subject to giving not less than nine (9) Contract Months’ notice to the Contractor."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service, Northern Ireland Blood Transfusion Service and the Welsh Blood Service each require a fully integrated microbiology managed service system for NAT (Nucleic Acid Testing).  This includes equipment, maintenance, consumables, spare parts, upgrades, training, clinical education material, remote diagnostics, reporting and supports all to deliver a final result to the Authority’s information management system. Mandatory assays include the ability to detect HCV RNA, HBV DNA, HIV RNA, HEV RNA, B19V DNA and HAV RNA in plasma/serum samples from blood donors and HCV RNA, HIV RNA, HBV DNA, HEV RNA, B19V DNA and HAV RNA in plasma/ serum samples from tissue and stem cell donors.\nThe Authorities currently have the ability to detect Hepatitis C (HCV) ribonucleic acid (RNA), Human Immunodeficiency virus (HIV) RNA and Hepatitis B (HBV) deoxyribonucleic acid (DNA) in donations from blood, tissue and stem cell donors.\nTissue and stem cell donations may only be tested as individual donations for HCV RNA, HBV DNA, HIV RNA.  SNBTS test various tissue and stem cell blood samples as singletons but do not carry out any testing on non-heart beating donations.  An approximate indication of volumes for this testing is 1500 samples per annum.\nThe Authorities currently have the ability to detect Hepatitis E (HEV)) in donations from blood, tissue and stem cell donors. The successful Bidders system must be capable of detecting HEV RNA. (95% of donations will be tested in pools, 5% as ID NAT).\nSNBTS currently have the ability to detect B19 DNA and HAV RNA in donations from blood, tissue and stem cell donors. If screening is performed in minipools, B19 testing must ensure that B19 DNA can be detected at a level that will ensure less than 104 IU/mL of B19V DNA in homogenous plasma pools.\nWNV Testing is currently performed as a discretionary test by SNBTS and WBS and will possibly be introduced during the lifespan of the contract by NIBTS.\nThe routine screening period for WNV RNA commences each year on 1st May and ends 31st December however there is still a requirement to undertake a limited amount of screening in the intervening period. The requirements for WNV RNA testing are reviewed annually.\nThe Authorities uses a combination of Serum, EDTA plasma and EDTA gel collection tubes for all microbiological screening and the successful Bidders system must therefore be validated for both sample types.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "80"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50421000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Nucleic Acid Testing (NAT) Managed Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service, Northern Ireland Blood Transfusion Service and Welsh Blood Service all require a fully integrated microbiology managed service system for NAT (Nucleic Acid Testing).  This includes equipment, maintenance, consumables, spare parts, upgrades, training, clinical education material, remote diagnostics, reporting and supports all to deliver a final result to the Authority’s information management system. Mandatory assays include the ability to detect HCV RNA, HBV DNA, HIV RNA, HEV RNA, B19V DNA and HAV RNA in plasma/serum samples from blood donors and HCV RNA, HIV RNA, HBV DNA, HEV RNA, B19V DNA and HAV RNA in plasma/ serum samples from tissue and stem cell donors.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50421000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-322",
      "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gyle Square (NSS Head Office), 1 South Gyle Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Gordon Dickson",
        "email": "gordon.dickson@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1313145522"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-128022",
      "name": "Northern Ireland Blood Transfusion Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT9 7TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://nibts.hscni.net/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID="
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Northern Ireland Blood Transfusion Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "roisin.mcdonald@hscni.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-128023",
      "name": "Welsh Blood Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL",
        "locality": "Pontyclun",
        "postalCode": "CF72 9WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.welsh-blood.org.uk/#",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID="
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Welsh Blood Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rachel.evans41@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5661",
      "name": "Roche Diagnostics Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Burgess Hill",
        "postalCode": "RH15 9RY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Charles Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Roche Diagnostics Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1444256000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2541",
      "name": "Court of Session",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1RQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parliament House, Parliament Square"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Court of Session"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "066855-2025-NSS03724-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 7300000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "066855-2025-NSS03724-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:808450)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}