Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "026538-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-10-22T14:54:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ef17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-322",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026538-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32580",
"name": "Mauveworx Ltd (t/a Medworx)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ef17",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a directly awarded contract between the Authority on behalf of NHS Scotland to meet the additional demands of the Scottish Health and Social Care sector during the current Covid-19 pandemic.\nThis award has been approved for reasons of extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable by the contracting authority in line with Regulation 33(1)(c) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "NHS Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NSSCOVID-19 -134a Mauvework visors",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply of Visors",
"reviewDetails": "Economic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance. However, the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts:\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a directly awarded contract between the Authority on behalf of NHS Scotland to meet the additional demands of the Scottish Health and Social Care sector during the current Covid-19 pandemic.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_EXTREME_URGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable for the contracting authority/entity and in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-322",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gyle Square (NSS Head Office), 1 South Gyle Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "SSGovernance",
"email": "nss.ssgovernance@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1698794438"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32580",
"name": "Mauveworx Ltd (t/a Medworx)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"locality": "Wimborne",
"postalCode": "BH21 7SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Nimrod Way, Ferndown Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mauveworx Ltd (t/a Medworx)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7977255514"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-324",
"name": "Sheriff Court House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court House"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026538-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 580000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026538-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Resource constraints due to COVID have resulted in delay of publication of this award notice\n(SC Ref:671336)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Oct 2021 · 026538-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "026538-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-10-22T14:54:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ef17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-322",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026538-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32580",
"name": "Mauveworx Ltd (t/a Medworx)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ef17",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a directly awarded contract between the Authority on behalf of NHS Scotland to meet the additional demands of the Scottish Health and Social Care sector during the current Covid-19 pandemic.\nThis award has been approved for reasons of extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable by the contracting authority in line with Regulation 33(1)(c) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "NHS Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NSSCOVID-19 -134a Mauvework visors",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply of Visors",
"reviewDetails": "Economic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance. However, the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts:\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a directly awarded contract between the Authority on behalf of NHS Scotland to meet the additional demands of the Scottish Health and Social Care sector during the current Covid-19 pandemic.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_EXTREME_URGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable for the contracting authority/entity and in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-322",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gyle Square (NSS Head Office), 1 South Gyle Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "SSGovernance",
"email": "nss.ssgovernance@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1698794438"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32580",
"name": "Mauveworx Ltd (t/a Medworx)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"locality": "Wimborne",
"postalCode": "BH21 7SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Nimrod Way, Ferndown Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mauveworx Ltd (t/a Medworx)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7977255514"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-324",
"name": "Sheriff Court House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court House"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026538-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 580000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026538-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Resource constraints due to COVID have resulted in delay of publication of this award notice\n(SC Ref:671336)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}