Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "061013-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-30T16:12:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052b95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-115937",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000797262"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "061013-2025-NP100225-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34996",
"name": "Lynton Trailers (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NP100225",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The NHS Requirement was for quantity four (4) mobile breast screening units (MBSU) to be purchased and delivered between financial years 2025/2026 to 2026/2027 at a rate of 2x MBSU per Financial Year over the 2-year period, with the award of contract made at a fixed cost for the 4x MBSU.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "TECHNICAL AND QUALITY REQUIREMENTS",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "COST OF CONTRACT",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Delivery will be to our nominated contractor based in Uphall, West Lothian, EH52 5NT."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers"
},
{
"id": "50117000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle conversion and reconditioning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NSS Mobile Breast Screening Units (MBSU)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The NHS Requirement was for quantity four (4) mobile breast screening units (MBSU) to be purchased and delivered between financial years 2025/2026 to 2026/2027 at a rate of 2x MBSU per Financial Year over the 2-year period, with the award of contract made at a fixed cost for the 4x MBSU.",
"reviewDetails": "Economic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance. However, the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts:\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.\nThe bringing of court proceedings against the Authority after the Contract Agreement has be entered into will not affect the Contract Agreement unless grounds for the imposition of special penalties under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 can be established. Otherwise the remedies that may be awarded by the courts where the Contract Agreement has been entered into are limited to the award of damages.",
"classification": {
"id": "34200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-115937",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 South Gyle Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenny Paterson",
"email": "jennifer.paterson2@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 7816450405"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34996",
"name": "Lynton Trailers (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "SK13 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rossington Industrial Park, Graphite Way, Hadfield, Glossop"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lynton Trailers (UK) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1457861698",
"telephone": "+44 1457852700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4635",
"name": "Sherriff Court House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/courts-and-tribunals/courts-tribunals-and-office-locations/find-us/edinburgh-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sherriff Court House"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "061013-2025-NP100225-1",
"value": {
"amount": 925416,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "061013-2025-NP100225-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The Award of Contract was made in September 2025 with the first 2x MBSU required to be delivered by 31 March 2026.\nThe estimated values referred to in Section II.I.7 and V.2.4 covers the 18 months contract duration.\nPCS-Tender references are:\nProject Title - NSS Mobile Breast Screening Units (MBSU)\nProject Code - project_29104\nITT Code - itt_59064\n(SC Ref:810866)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
30 Sept 2025 · 061013-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "061013-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-30T16:12:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052b95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-115937",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000797262"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "061013-2025-NP100225-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34996",
"name": "Lynton Trailers (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NP100225",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The NHS Requirement was for quantity four (4) mobile breast screening units (MBSU) to be purchased and delivered between financial years 2025/2026 to 2026/2027 at a rate of 2x MBSU per Financial Year over the 2-year period, with the award of contract made at a fixed cost for the 4x MBSU.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "TECHNICAL AND QUALITY REQUIREMENTS",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "COST OF CONTRACT",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Delivery will be to our nominated contractor based in Uphall, West Lothian, EH52 5NT."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers"
},
{
"id": "50117000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle conversion and reconditioning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NSS Mobile Breast Screening Units (MBSU)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The NHS Requirement was for quantity four (4) mobile breast screening units (MBSU) to be purchased and delivered between financial years 2025/2026 to 2026/2027 at a rate of 2x MBSU per Financial Year over the 2-year period, with the award of contract made at a fixed cost for the 4x MBSU.",
"reviewDetails": "Economic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance. However, the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts:\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.\nThe bringing of court proceedings against the Authority after the Contract Agreement has be entered into will not affect the Contract Agreement unless grounds for the imposition of special penalties under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 can be established. Otherwise the remedies that may be awarded by the courts where the Contract Agreement has been entered into are limited to the award of damages.",
"classification": {
"id": "34200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-115937",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 South Gyle Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenny Paterson",
"email": "jennifer.paterson2@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 7816450405"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34996",
"name": "Lynton Trailers (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "SK13 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rossington Industrial Park, Graphite Way, Hadfield, Glossop"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lynton Trailers (UK) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1457861698",
"telephone": "+44 1457852700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4635",
"name": "Sherriff Court House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/courts-and-tribunals/courts-tribunals-and-office-locations/find-us/edinburgh-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sherriff Court House"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "061013-2025-NP100225-1",
"value": {
"amount": 925416,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "061013-2025-NP100225-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The Award of Contract was made in September 2025 with the first 2x MBSU required to be delivered by 31 March 2026.\nThe estimated values referred to in Section II.I.7 and V.2.4 covers the 18 months contract duration.\nPCS-Tender references are:\nProject Title - NSS Mobile Breast Screening Units (MBSU)\nProject Code - project_29104\nITT Code - itt_59064\n(SC Ref:810866)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}3 Jun 2025 · 029532-2025 · tender
{
"id": "029532-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-03T14:18:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052b95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-115937",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000797262"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NP100225",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 970920,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The NHS Requirement is for quantity four (4) mobile breast screening units (MBSU) to be purchased and delivered between financial years 2025/2026 to 2026/2027 at a rate of 2x MBSU per Financial Year over the 2-year period, with the award of contract made at a fixed cost for the 4x MBSU.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "TECHNICAL AND QUALITY REQUIREMENTS",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "COST OF CONTRACT",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Delivery will be to our nominated contractor based in Uphall, West Lothian, EH52 5NT."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers"
},
{
"id": "50117000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle conversion and reconditioning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NSS Mobile Breast Screening Units (MBSU)",
"value": {
"amount": 970920,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-07-11T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-07-11T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The NHS Requirement is for quantity four (4) mobile breast screening units (MBSU) to be purchased and delivered between financial years 2025/2026 to 2026/2027 at a rate of 2x MBSU per Financial Year over the 2-year period, with the award of contract made at a fixed cost for the 4x MBSU.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-11T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The Authority will notify economic operators who submitted a tender or (where no deselection notification has previously been made) applied to be selected to tender, of its decision to award the contract agreement which notification will contain among other information, a summary of the reasons why the economic operators was unsuccessful. The notification will incorporate a ‘standstill period’ of a minimum of 10 clear calendar days (or a minimum of 15 if the communication method used is not electronic) between the date on which the Authority dispatches the notice(s) and the date on which the Authority proposes to conclude the relevant contract agreement. The bringing of court proceedings against the Authority during the standstill period will automatically continue the prohibition on entering into the contract agreement until the court proceedings are determined, discontinued or disposed of, or the court, by interim order, brings to an end the prohibition. The remedies that may be awarded by the courts before the contract agreement has been entered into include the setting aside of the decision to award the contract agreement to the winning tenderer(s). The bringing of court proceedings against the Authority after the contract agreement has been entered into will not affect the contract agreement unless grounds for the imposition of special penalties under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 can be established. Otherwise, the remedies that may be awarded by the courts where the contract agreement has been entered into are limited to the award of damages.",
"classification": {
"id": "34200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in breach of any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
},
{
"minimum": "4B.1.1 Bidders will be required to have a minimum \"general\" yearly turnover of 1,941,840 GBP for the last 3 years.\n4B.5.1 It is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded contract, the types and levels of insurance indicated below:\nEmployer's (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = 5 000 000 GBP\nPublic Liability Insurance = 5 000 000 GBP\nProduct Liability Insurance = 5 000 000 GBP"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-115937",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 South Gyle Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Jenny Paterson",
"email": "jennifer.paterson2@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 7816450405"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4635",
"name": "Sherriff Court House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/courts-and-tribunals/courts-tribunals-and-office-locations/find-us/edinburgh-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sherriff Court House"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Award of Contract is expected to be made in September 2025 with the first 2x MBSU required to be delivered by 31 March 2026.\nEconomic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nPCS-Tender references are:\nProject Title - NSS Mobile Breast Screening Units (MBSU)\nProject Code - project_29104\nITT Code - itt_59064\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 29104. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:797262)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}