Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UK Space Agency →
This direct award provides for the continuation of specialist laptop hardware provision and associated IT support for NSpOC Orbital Analysts. The service is essential to maintaining uninterrupted access to secure, accredited systems required for critical space domain awareness operations, where continuity of service is paramount. A separate supplier has already been appointed following a competitive process to deliver the long‑term solution; however, mobilisation of that service has been delayed. This interim requirement can therefore only be met by the incumbent supplier, who maintains the existing secure configurations, accreditations, and system integrations. Procuring via an alternative route would introduce unacceptable operational, security, and continuity risks and could result in disruption to a critical operational capability.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06569b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014560-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 18 2026 08:26:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014560-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014560-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T08:26:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06569b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTY-4245-MTJY",
"name": "UK Space Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00406809",
"name": "RAYTHEON SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKSAC26_0006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NSpOC Orbital Analyst Laptop Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This direct award provides for the continuation of specialist laptop hardware provision and associated IT support for NSpOC Orbital Analysts. The service is essential to maintaining uninterrupted access to secure, accredited systems required for critical space domain awareness operations, where continuity of service is paramount.\nA separate supplier has already been appointed following a competitive process to deliver the long‑term solution; however, mobilisation of that service has been delayed. This interim requirement can therefore only be met by the incumbent supplier, who maintains the existing secure configurations, accreditations, and system integrations. Procuring via an alternative route would introduce unacceptable operational, security, and continuity risks and could result in disruption to a critical operational capability.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTY-4245-MTJY",
"name": "UK Space Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 0DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quad Two Building 1st Floor, Rutherford Avenue, Harwell Science and Innovation Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRTY-4245-MTJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukspaceagency.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00406809",
"name": "RAYTHEON SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM17 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kao One"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.raytheon.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00406809",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "frameworks@raytheon.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVJY-5829-PLHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NSpOC Orbital Analyst Laptop Support",
"value": {
"amount": 20068.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24081.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014560-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014560-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T08:26:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014560-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T08:26:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06569b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTY-4245-MTJY",
"name": "UK Space Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00406809",
"name": "RAYTHEON SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKSAC26_0006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NSpOC Orbital Analyst Laptop Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This direct award provides for the continuation of specialist laptop hardware provision and associated IT support for NSpOC Orbital Analysts. The service is essential to maintaining uninterrupted access to secure, accredited systems required for critical space domain awareness operations, where continuity of service is paramount.\nA separate supplier has already been appointed following a competitive process to deliver the long‑term solution; however, mobilisation of that service has been delayed. This interim requirement can therefore only be met by the incumbent supplier, who maintains the existing secure configurations, accreditations, and system integrations. Procuring via an alternative route would introduce unacceptable operational, security, and continuity risks and could result in disruption to a critical operational capability.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTY-4245-MTJY",
"name": "UK Space Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 0DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quad Two Building 1st Floor, Rutherford Avenue, Harwell Science and Innovation Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRTY-4245-MTJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukspaceagency.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00406809",
"name": "RAYTHEON SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM17 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kao One"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.raytheon.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00406809",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "frameworks@raytheon.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVJY-5829-PLHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NSpOC Orbital Analyst Laptop Support",
"value": {
"amount": 20068.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24081.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014560-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014560-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T08:26:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}