Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NS&I →
Provision of NS&I job adverts slots & network candidate search facility, via a Recruiter licence that includes at least 150 ‘InMails’ per month allowing NS&I to promote and attract candidates to apply for advertised NS&I roles, and auditing/analysis function. ### This contract was awarded via the CCS G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement RM1557.14 for a standard term of three years. ###
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067a13 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030035-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 31 2026 16:39:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 030035-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030035-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T17:39:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNT-9481-WXVY",
"name": "NS&I"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179234",
"name": "LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-S-22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NS&I job adverts & candidate sourcing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of NS&I job adverts slots & network candidate search facility, via a Recruiter licence that includes at least 150 ‘InMails’ per month allowing NS&I to promote and attract candidates to apply for advertised NS&I roles, and auditing/analysis function.\n### This contract was awarded via the CCS G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement RM1557.14 for a standard term of three years. ###",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNT-9481-WXVY",
"name": "NS&I",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, 2A Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJNT-9481-WXVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Abhishek.Chowdhury@nsandi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179234",
"name": "LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Dublin",
"postalCode": "2",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tdesouza@linkedin.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional 12 month extension available if required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030035-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030035-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T17:39:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030035-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T17:39:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNT-9481-WXVY",
"name": "NS&I"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179234",
"name": "LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-S-22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NS&I job adverts & candidate sourcing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of NS&I job adverts slots & network candidate search facility, via a Recruiter licence that includes at least 150 ‘InMails’ per month allowing NS&I to promote and attract candidates to apply for advertised NS&I roles, and auditing/analysis function.\n### This contract was awarded via the CCS G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement RM1557.14 for a standard term of three years. ###",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNT-9481-WXVY",
"name": "NS&I",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, 2A Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJNT-9481-WXVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Abhishek.Chowdhury@nsandi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179234",
"name": "LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Dublin",
"postalCode": "2",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tdesouza@linkedin.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional 12 month extension available if required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030035-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030035-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T17:39:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}