Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Norwich City Council →
Refurbishment, restoration and improvement works to Castle Gardens
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f3c7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081963-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 11 2025 12:53:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081963-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081963-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T12:53:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRB-7245-GVXQ",
"name": "Norwich City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45454100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restoration work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11240762",
"name": "AGA GROUP ENVIRO-FIX LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NRW/20906",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NRW/20906 Castle Gardens Regeneration Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment, restoration and improvement works to Castle Gardens",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRB-7245-GVXQ",
"name": "Norwich City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 1NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, St Peters Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.norwich.gov.uk/site/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRB-7245-GVXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@norwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11240762",
"name": "AGA GROUP ENVIRO-FIX LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thetford",
"postalCode": "IP25 6QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merton Hall Ponds, Merton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.agagroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11240762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@agagroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBVG-6685-NNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 407116.69,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 487340.03
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081963-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081963-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T12:53:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081963-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T12:53:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRB-7245-GVXQ",
"name": "Norwich City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45454100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restoration work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11240762",
"name": "AGA GROUP ENVIRO-FIX LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NRW/20906",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NRW/20906 Castle Gardens Regeneration Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment, restoration and improvement works to Castle Gardens",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRB-7245-GVXQ",
"name": "Norwich City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 1NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, St Peters Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.norwich.gov.uk/site/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRB-7245-GVXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@norwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11240762",
"name": "AGA GROUP ENVIRO-FIX LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thetford",
"postalCode": "IP25 6QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merton Hall Ponds, Merton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.agagroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11240762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@agagroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBVG-6685-NNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 407116.69,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 487340.03
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081963-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081963-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T12:53:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}