Lot 1
No lot description published.
NRS currently manages over 200,000 assets, with significant changes expected over the next decade due to future missions, asset decommissioning, and new enabling plants. The data workstream, a critical path in the EAM Transformation Programme, is significantly delayed, jeopardising timelines and benefit realisation. A key issue is the 12-month delay in piloting and selecting a Data Conditioning and Transformation Tool, which is essential for creating a coherent and consistent asset data set across the organisation. Additionally, there is a misalignment between the platform procurement award (May 2026) and the integrator going to market (June 2027), with the data workstream currently seen as the cause of this hold. The programme is now operating beyond the executive risk appetite, with delays impacting both interim and full benefits. A major challenge is the lack of clarity between the current (AS IS) and future (TO BE) asset data
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058b49 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055554-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 10 2025 15:33:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055554-2025 |
| 27 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051712-2025 |
| 27 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051667-2025 |
| 20 Aug 2025 | planning | 050172-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055554-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T16:33:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMQ-5955-BVGG",
"name": "DBD Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27279",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NRS Transformation – Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) SOW",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NRS currently manages over 200,000 assets, with significant changes expected over the next decade due to future missions, asset decommissioning, and new enabling plants. The data workstream, a critical path in the EAM Transformation Programme, is significantly delayed, jeopardising timelines and benefit realisation.\nA key issue is the 12-month delay in piloting and selecting a Data Conditioning and Transformation Tool, which is essential for creating a coherent and consistent asset data set across the organisation. Additionally, there is a misalignment between the platform procurement award (May 2026) and the integrator going to market (June 2027), with the data workstream currently seen as the cause of this hold.\nThe programme is now operating beyond the executive risk appetite, with delays impacting both interim and full benefits. A major challenge is the lack of clarity between the current (AS IS) and future (TO BE) asset data",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The original procurement strategy was to engage via the CCS RM6288 Statement of Work service line. However, due to delays in finalising contract signatures this was not possible. \nThe supplier is a highly specialised provider in the UK nuclear decommissioning sector, with a strong track record supporting organisations like NDA, NWS, and Dounreay. Their deep sector knowledge, regulatory awareness, and ability to deliver tailored digital solutions especially in bridging legacy systems with modern platforms make them a strategic fit for NRS’s evolving digital asset management needs.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alwena.owen@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMQ-5955-BVGG",
"name": "DBD Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "401 Faraday Street, Birchwood Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMQ-5955-BVGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cchamberlain@dbdinternational.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) SOW",
"value": {
"amount": 495000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 594000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract van be extended on one occasion only for a period of up to 6 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055554-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055554-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T16:33:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055554-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T16:33:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMQ-5955-BVGG",
"name": "DBD Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27279",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NRS Transformation – Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) SOW",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NRS currently manages over 200,000 assets, with significant changes expected over the next decade due to future missions, asset decommissioning, and new enabling plants. The data workstream, a critical path in the EAM Transformation Programme, is significantly delayed, jeopardising timelines and benefit realisation.\nA key issue is the 12-month delay in piloting and selecting a Data Conditioning and Transformation Tool, which is essential for creating a coherent and consistent asset data set across the organisation. Additionally, there is a misalignment between the platform procurement award (May 2026) and the integrator going to market (June 2027), with the data workstream currently seen as the cause of this hold.\nThe programme is now operating beyond the executive risk appetite, with delays impacting both interim and full benefits. A major challenge is the lack of clarity between the current (AS IS) and future (TO BE) asset data",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The original procurement strategy was to engage via the CCS RM6288 Statement of Work service line. However, due to delays in finalising contract signatures this was not possible. \nThe supplier is a highly specialised provider in the UK nuclear decommissioning sector, with a strong track record supporting organisations like NDA, NWS, and Dounreay. Their deep sector knowledge, regulatory awareness, and ability to deliver tailored digital solutions especially in bridging legacy systems with modern platforms make them a strategic fit for NRS’s evolving digital asset management needs.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alwena.owen@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMQ-5955-BVGG",
"name": "DBD Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "401 Faraday Street, Birchwood Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMQ-5955-BVGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cchamberlain@dbdinternational.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) SOW",
"value": {
"amount": 495000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 594000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract van be extended on one occasion only for a period of up to 6 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055554-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055554-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T16:33:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051712-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T16:26:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) Data Workstream",
"value": {
"amount": 495000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 594000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Both parties may agree in writing to extend the Contract on one occasion only for a period of up to 6 months not less than prior to the Expiry Date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051712-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051712-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T16:26:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMQ-5955-BVGG",
"name": "DBD Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "TBC",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMQ-5955-BVGG",
"name": "DBD Ltd"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27279",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NRS Transformation – Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) SOW",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NRS currently manages over 200,000 assets, with significant changes expected over the next decade due to future missions, asset decommissioning, and new enabling plants. The data workstream, a critical path in the EAM Transformation Programme, is significantly delayed, jeopardising timelines and benefit realisation.\nA key issue is the 12-month delay in piloting and selecting a Data Conditioning and Transformation Tool, which is essential for creating a coherent and consistent asset data set across the organisation. Additionally, there is a misalignment between the platform procurement award (May 2026) and the integrator going to market (June 2027), with the data workstream currently seen as the cause of this hold.\nThe programme is now operating beyond the executive risk appetite, with delays impacting both interim and full benefits. A major challenge is the lack of clarity between the current (AS IS) and future (TO BE) asset data",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alwena.owen@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMQ-5955-BVGG",
"name": "DBD Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "401 Faraday Street, Birchwood Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMQ-5955-BVGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cchamberlain@dbdinternational.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051667-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T15:37:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02264251",
"name": "NUCLEAR RESTORATION SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) Data Workstream",
"value": {
"amount": 495000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 594000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Both parties may agree in writing to extend the Contract on one occasion only for a period of up to 6 months not less than prior to the Expiry Date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051667-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051667-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T15:37:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03118924",
"name": "DBD LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27279",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "EAM Data Quality and readiness support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NRS currently manages over 200,000 assets, with significant changes expected over the next decade due to future missions, asset decommissioning, and new enabling plants. The data workstream, a critical path in the EAM Transformation Programme, is significantly delayed, jeopardising timelines and benefit realisation.\nA key issue is the 12-month delay in piloting and selecting a Data Conditioning and Transformation Tool, which is essential for creating a coherent and consistent asset data set across the organisation. Additionally, there is a misalignment between the platform procurement award (May 2026) and the integrator going to market (June 2027), with the data workstream currently seen as the cause of this hold.\nThe programme is now operating beyond the executive risk appetite, with delays impacting both interim and full benefits. A major challenge is the lack of clarity between the current (AS IS) and future (TO BE) asset data",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The original procurement strategy was to engage via the CCS RM6288 Statement of Work service line. However, due to delays in finalising contract signatures this was not possible.\nThe supplier is a highly specialised provider in the UK nuclear decommissioning sector, with a strong track record supporting organisations like NDA, NWS, and Dounreay. Their deep sector knowledge, regulatory awareness, and ability to deliver tailored digital solutions especially in bridging legacy systems with modern platforms make them a strategic fit for NRS's evolving digital asset management needs.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02264251",
"name": "NUCLEAR RESTORATION SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02264251",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alwena.owen@nrservices.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03118924",
"name": "DBD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor 401 Faraday Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dbdinternational.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03118924",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquires@dbdinternational.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRMQ-5955-BVGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050172-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T13:22:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C27279",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) Data Workstream",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NRS currently manages over 200,000 assets, with significant changes expected over the next decade due to future missions, asset decommissioning, and new enabling plants. The data workstream, a critical path in the EAM Transformation Programme, is significantly delayed, jeopardising timelines and benefit realisation.\nA key issue is the 12-month delay in piloting and selecting a Data Conditioning and Transformation Tool, which is essential for creating a coherent and consistent asset data set across the organisation. Additionally, there is a misalignment between the platform procurement award (May 2026) and the integrator going to market (June 2027), with the data workstream currently seen as the cause of this hold.\nThe programme is now operating beyond the executive risk appetite, with delays impacting both interim and full benefits. A major challenge is the lack of clarity between the current (AS IS) and future (TO BE) asset data",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alwena.owen@nrservices.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "050172-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050172-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T13:22:25+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"description": "The strategy and preferred option for this procurement was to utilise CCS RM6288 Statement of Work service line with AMS. However, the final contract signatures for the NDA Group under RM6288 is still outstanding. Given this delay, we are now exploring a direct engagement to secure the services."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}